| |
|
|
| |
|
2 |
A SUPPLEMENT TO JOHN AND THOMAS SEYMOUR CABINETMAKERS IN BOSTON 1794-1816. Stoneman, Vernon C. Boston Special Publications, 1965 First Edition Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket Furniture; Federal Durniture; We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; B&W Illustrations; 105 pages; Before publication it was thought that illustrations of new pieces that had shown up since the original work was published in 1959 would number 41. HOwever it was expanded to a total of 75. At press it was believed that 2 more pieces had been discovered. 12351
Price:
348.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
6 |
ANTIQUES AS AN INVESTMENT Rush, , Richard H. Bonanza Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; 536 pages; Brown cloth over boards, illustrated DJ, solid and near new condition. Righly illustrated drawings and photos. 2487
Price:
12.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
7 |
ANTIQUES IN MINIATURE McClinton, Katharine Morrison NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1970 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; B&W Illustrations; 4to; Two laid in copies of 1971 Doll Talk wrapped in plastic. 11517
Price:
12.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
8 |
ANTIQUES ROADSHOW PRIMER Prisant, Carol NY Workman Publishing. , 1999 076111775X / 9780761117759 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Color Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 366 pages; Publ 1999. A surprising useful primer for antique collectors, nicely illustrated and reasonably comprehensive with lots of tips as to what to look for. Interesting reading. 21824
Price:
12.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
13 |
COLLECTING ANTIQUES Ian, Angus, editor Galahad Books Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; 128 pages; Owners ink name on fep, BRIGHT ILLUSTRATED PAPER OVER BOARD WITH ILUSTRATED DUST JACKET. VERY SOUND AND ATTRACTIVE COPY. UNCOMMON THUS. 2496
Price:
14.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
14 |
COLLECTORS COLLECTIONS, ANTIQUES K072 Winchester, Alice, editor May not be noted. Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; WINCHESTER, ALICE, editor, Collectors & Collections, The Antiques Anniversary Book, New York, Dutton/Antiques Magazine, 1961., First edition. VG/VG with mylar protection. Very attractive copy. 40th anniversary of Antiques magazine furniture, silver, glass, porcelain and decorative arts from internationally famous collections. Heavily illustrated 6487
Price:
12.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
16 |
English country furniture Toller, Jane NY A. S. Barnes 1973 0498013669 / 9780498013669 First American Edition Unknown Binding Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Photographs; 176 pages; Nice clean copy, 1973. 23846
Price:
28.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
19 |
HOME FURNISHING WITH ANTIQUES. Roe, F. Gordon John Baker 1965 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 211 pages; Number taped at base of DJ spne, small tape stain on first blank, else clean throughout. 23850
Price:
12.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
20 |
HOUSEWIVES GUIDE TO ANTIQUES Gross, , Leslie Exposition Press Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; B&W Illustrations; 180 pages; Slate cloth over boards, illustrated, solid copy. 2494
Price:
12.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|