PoorMansBooks

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
901 ALL AMERICAN FIFE FLAGEOLETTE COURSE For Fun and School Use 
M M Cole Pub 1930 Pamphlet Good+ with no dust jacket 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 18 pages 17245 
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
902 THE NEW FOREST AND HAMPSHIRE IN PICTURES 
London Odhams Press Limited N.D. Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall 17285 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
903 THE RAM'S HORN; WEST CHESTER VS. EAST STROUDSBURG September 25, 1976 
1976 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; Small chip missing from inside edge of cover. College football program 17316 
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
904 DELAWARE VS WEST CHESTER Sept 16, 1978 Sports Program 
Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; College sports magazine with various events 17317 
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
905 YACHT LOG BOOK, GUEST REGISTER AND RADIOTELEPHONE LOG 
Master Boating 1958 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; Various notes on cruises taken- Somer's point New Jersey area. Various guest names but I don't see a Yacht name or owner's name. 17318 
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
906 AMERICANA ILLUSTRATED, APRIL, 1936. VOL. XXX, NUMBER 2 Second Quarter 
Somerville, NJ American Historical Society 1936 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Edges of covers a bit worn where they extend past the text block, else near fine uncut. 17326 
Price: 28.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
907 RARE TREASURES FROM MUSEUMS AND ART COLLECTIONS 
Grand Rapids, Michigan Imperial Furniture Company N.D. Pamphlet Fine with no dust jacket 
Tint; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 32 pages; Brown suede like crad covers. These are phots of the originals which have been reproduced. 17336 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
908 GRAND BOOK OF CHRIST CHURCH PHILADELPHIA 1695 - 1920 Hand Book of Christ Church: Second Street Above Market Philadelphia 
Philadelphia Christ Church N.D. Presumed 1st Pamphlet Very Good with no dust jacket 
Photographs; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 47 pages; Circa 1920, covers darkened. 17338 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
909 ADVANCED PHOTOGRAPHY: A GRAMMAR OF TECHNIQUES. (ISBN: 0240510291) 
Focal Press 1980 Fourth Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall 17350 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
910 ROLLO LEARNING TO READ 
Boston Phillips, Sampson and Company N.D. Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
B&W Illustrations; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 180 pages; Worn blue cloth covers with intact spine, hinges and text block 17374 
Price: 33.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
911 THE SUN NEWSPAPER, NEW YORK, NOV 3 1835 
Benjamin Day 1836 Newspaper Very Good with no dust jacket 
Wood block print; 14 x 21"; 4 pages; THE SUN NEWSPAPER, NEW YORK, NOV 3 1835. numerous ads. news of war indemnities ref Andrew jackson and france. 24905 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
912 THE TRIAL OF OBEDIENCE 
NY Nelson & Phillips N.D. Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
B&W Illustrations; Sunday school department. Circa 1870, red cloth, sound copy 17378 
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
913 AMERICA IN MIDPASSAGE (Complete in 2 Slipcased Volumes) 
The Macmillan Co. Hardcover Near Fine in Poor dust jacket Illustrated by Wilfred Jones 
Book Club Edition; Fragmentary glassine dust jackets, G slipcase with fading and a closed split in back 17524 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
914 3 PIECES POLITICAL AUTOGRAPH MATERIAL, EARLY 1800'S ; ANDERSON, JOS (EPH) ; POINSETT, JOEL R.; SAMUEL OSGOOD (G) 
1804 Manuscript Very Good with no dust jacket 
3 pages; 3 pieces. Autograph Material - American Notables: Anderson, Jos (eph). Letter Signed. [stampless letter postmarked Washington, pmk date unreadable if present]: Treasury Department, Comptroller's Office, March, 1817. 1 p. , 4to. To David Geston, Collector, New York. [Joseph Anderson, 1st Comptroller of U. S. Treasury, Senator from Tennessee. ] ++ Osgood, Samuel. Document Signed. Part of New York, August 24, 1806. 1 p. , folio; browned & mounted. Customs House document. [Samuel Osgood, 1st U. S. Postmaster General and good friend of George Washington and Hamilton ] ++ Poinsett, Joel R. Engraved Portrait Signed. 6 3/4 x 4 1/2 inches. [Joel R. Poinsett, U. S. Secretary of War, developed Poinsetta flower. ] Graphic of backs available. 26373 
Price: 399.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
915 PORT ST CATHERINE, ST GEORGE BERMUDA Featuring the Crown Jewels of England in Replica 
Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
Color Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 16 pages; One underlining. Nd circa 1950 17547 
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
916 TRIBUTE TO LLOYD NOLAND On Occasion of Honorary Dinner May 1947 
1947 Pamphlet Very Good with no dust jacket 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 17570 
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
917 FAIRY TALES AND FABLES The Hare and the Tortoise 
London Brown Watson Ltd. 1974 Paperback Good with no dust jacket 
Color Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 8 pages 17571 
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
918 TEACH YOURSELF CHINESE 
London David Mckay Company, Inc. Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall 17578 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
919 DEUTSCHER KURSUS (German Course) 2 Vols 1971 and Audioaktiv 1975 
Linguaphone Institute First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 17613 
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
920 THE CHURCH CLUB LECTURES 1889 - THE CHURCH IN THE BRITISH ISLES: SKETCHES OF ITS CONTINUOUS HISTORY FROM THE EARLIEST TIMES TO THE RESTORATION 
E. & J. B. Young & Co. Fifth Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 258 pages; Owner's named lined out on first blank 1897 (1890) 24255 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
921 OLD RUSSIAN MAUSCRIPT ILLUMINATIONIN THE HISTORY MUSEUM MOSCOW Issue IV Architecture 
RUssia 1981 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; Russian and English on plates, Russain text.. Consists of heavy paper folder with 15 color plates loose inside on card. Wrap is Good with wrnkiling to font cover, plates are fine. 18288 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
922 ROGET'S INTERNATIONAL THESAURUS 
NY Thomas Y. Crowell Company 1959 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall 17697 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
923 NEW YORK OBSERVER JUNE 9 1838, VOL XVI NUMBER 23, WHOLE NO 787 
Sidney E MORSE 1838 Newspaper Very Good with no dust jacket 
18X 26" PANELS; 6 pages; NEW YORK OBSERVER June 9 1838, vol xvi number 23, whole no 787. National and international news. Includes various religious articles, Presbyterian, Infidel's Death Bed, etc. 24893 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
924 PASTELS IN PROSE, FROM THE FRENCH 
NY Harper and Brothers 1890 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Master Tales; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 17783 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
925 DICK TRACY NUMBER 133 1941, 4-COLOR COMIC Comics, Comic 
Dell Publishing Company 1941 Comic book Fine+ with no dust jacket 
Overstreet is probably the most accepted grading system for comics. Overstreet grade for this comic is- fine/very fine, $.10 Cover price . Pages lightly tanned at margins. Exceptional copy 20308 
Price: 69.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
926 PAINTING AND DRAWING BOOK 
Charles E Graham Co N.D. Good with no dust jacket 
Oblong 8vo 8" to 9"; Pages browning, book has been used as intended. 17804 
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
927 GOOD CHEER PAINTING BOOK. FOR YOUNG PEOPLE WITH EASY DRAWING LESSONS 
Platt & Peck 1914 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Browning , colored and painted in 17806 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
928 7 ANTIQUE J J HART GROCER ILLUSTRATED ADVERTISING CARDS CIRCA 1880 
Schenectafy, NY J J Hart Ephemera Very Good with no dust jacket 
B&W Illustrations; 32mo 4" - 5" tall; Comical caricature cards with captions, includes Black American child, Black American family, grasshoppers, Bloated shop keeper, etc. - see graphic 17807 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
929 3 ANTIQUE J J HART GROCER ILLUSTRATED CHROMO ADVERTISING CARDS CIRCA 1880 
Schenectady, NY J J Hart Ephemera Very Good with no dust jacket 
Color Illustrations; 32mo 4" - 5" tall; see graphic . One has glue on the back and may have served as a label. Circa 1880 17808 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
930 3 ANTIQUE MAYERS AND MC QUEEN ADVERTISING CARDSCHROMOS 
Schenectady, NY Ephemera Very Good with no dust jacket 
Chromo-lithograph; 32mo 4" - 5" tall; see graphic . Two die cut and one is pull-apart. Circa 1880 17809 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
931 3ANTIQUE ASORTED SOAP ADVERTISING CARDS 
Schenectady, NY Ephemera Very Good with no dust jacket 
Color Illustrations; 32mo 4" - 5" tall; see graphic . Two Schenectady and one Buffalo NY. Circa 1880 17810 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
932 3 ANTIQUE MAYERS AND MC QUEEN ADVERTISING CARDS 1880'S 
Schenectady, NY Ephemera Very Good with no dust jacket 
Color Illustrations; 32mo 4" - 5" tall; see graphic . Circa 1880 17811 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
933 2 ANTIQUE BAKERY ADVERTISING CARDS 1880'S 
Schenectady, NY Ephemera Very Good with no dust jacket 
Color Illustrations; 32mo 4" - 5" tall; see graphic . . Circa 1880 17812 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
934 3 ANTIQUE ADVERTISING CARDS 1880'S DRY GOODS AND CARPETS, A S BARNEY 
Schenectady, NY Ephemera Very Good with no dust jacket 
Color Illustrations; 32mo 4" - 5" tall; see graphic . . Circa 1880 17814 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
935 7 ANTIQUE ADVERTISING CARDS 1880'S CLOTHING, BOOTS AND SHOES 
Schenectady, NY Ephemera Very Good with no dust jacket 
Color Illustrations; 32mo 4" - 5" tall; see graphic . . Circa 1880, large card with edgewear 17815 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
936 7 ANTIQUE ADVERTISING CARDS 1880'S LIVERY, DRUGGISTS, MILLINERY, HUMAN HAIR GOODS, NIAGARA CORN STRACH, GROCERIES 
Schenectady, NY Ephemera Very Good with no dust jacket 
Color Illustrations; 32mo 4" - 5" tall; see graphic . . Circa 1880, 17816 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
937 DIE SCHÖNE HEIMAT: BILDER AUS DEUTSCHLAND 
Königstein Im Taunus: Karl Robert Langewiesche 1953 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Die Blauen Bucher; Photographs; Photographs of German cities and landscapes 17827 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
938 DIRECTORY OF LIVING ALUMNI OF PRINCETON UNIVERSITY 1914 
Princeton NJ The University 1914 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; DIRECTORY OF LIVING ALUMNI OF PRINCETON UNIVERSITY 1914. Beige cloth, couple minor marks to covers, contents clean 26481 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
939 FOUNTAIN'S OF LONGWOOD GARDENS 
Longwood Foundation 1960 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 24 pages 17894 
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
940 10 ASSORTED BOOK SALE CATALOGS FROM THE 1920'S Davis, Unger, Argosy, Arthur Rogers, Goodspeed's, Mc Devitt, Nadle's, Centaur, Meredith Jamvier's 
Paperback Good+ with no dust jacket 
17977 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
941 NEW TESTAMENT, TRANSLATED FROM THE LATIN VULGATE, A REVISION OF THE CHALLONER-RHEIMS VERSION 
Paterson, N J St. Anthony Guild Press 1941 Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket 
Color maps; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 762, [10] pages; New Testament, Translated from the Latin Vulgate, a Revision of the Challoner-Rheims Version . Limited ed 237/1000. Full blue levant morocco leather in FINE full blue levant morocco leather foldout case lined in rich purple velvet. Case has two insignificant purple ribbons which have parted. Green morocco leather doublures with gilt turn-ins. Printed in red and black, top edge gilt, color maps. A remarkable and opulent production. 26728 
Price: 424.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
942 HAPPY HOUR TRACING BOOK 
M A Donohue Wraps Fair with no dust jacket 
Happy Hour Tracing Books; Vol. 410; Pages browning, tracing done in colored pencil, front cover loose. Uncommon 18051 
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
943 QUAKER CITY CHAPTER NO 162 ORDER OF THE EASTERN STAR 1938 Broadside 
Quaker City Chapter No 162 Order of the Eastern Star Wraps Very Good with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 3 pages; Fold. 18052 
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
944 CAMPOSAN DE GENOVA 
Genova Fratelli Lichino Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
16mo 6" - 7" tall; Hard bound with fanfold art sculpture photos. Back cover has color map of Genova. 18054 
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
945 GRANDMOTHER LEE'S PORTFOLIO 
Boston Whittemore, Niles and Hall 1857 Presumed 1st Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Hammatt Billings 
B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Brown cloth with gilt decorations, edge is sunned.. Gilding bright on spine and cover. Book is sound and tight- a lovely copy! 18091 
Price: 59.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
946 THE BOOK OF PROVERBS 
Heritage Press, 1963 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; VG Slipcase, spine slightly sunned , sandglass laid in 18099 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
947 BULLETIN MUSEUM BOYMANS-VAN-BEUNINGEN Deel XIII No. 3 (Rubens) 
Museum BOYMANS-VAN-BEUNINGEN 1962 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 46 pages 18171 
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
948 thrums guide book to kirriemur the birthplace of sir j m barrie 
N.D. Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
B&W Illustrations; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; ND but circa 1920 18180 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
949 CENTURY OF MOZART, THE JANUARY 15 - MARCH 4, 1956 
Kansas City, Missouri Nelson Gallery and Atkins Museum 1956 Paperback Very Good- with no dust jacket 
B&W Illustrations 18200 
Price: 16.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 WOMAN IN FRENCH PAINTING Xvith to Xxth Century Summer 1950 
NY Wildenstein 1950 Ny Very Good with no dust jacket 
51 descriptions of works by variou sartists, no illustrations. Catalogue 18206 
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
951 CHINESE CLASSICS IN MINIATURE (14 Pamphlets in Heavy Paper Case) 
Quon-Quon Company 1941 First Edition Paperback Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
32mo 4" - 5" tall; Tiny illustrated booklets of about 16 pages each on various Chinese subjects enclosed in a heavy paper casing or dust jacket with functioning closure tang. 18211 
Price: 26.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
952 THE PAVEMENT OF THE CATHEDRAL OF SIENA 
Petriccioli N.D. Paperback Good with no dust jacket 
B&W Illustrations; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; Cover and end paper edges browned, text pages are clear bright white 18216 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
953 THE ARABIAN NIGHTS ENTERTAINMENTS, CONSISTING OF ONE THOUSAND AND ONE STORIES, TOLD BY THE SULTANESS OF THE INDIES TO DIVERT THE SULTAN... (vol #1 only of two) 
Exeter J. & B. Williams 1827 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
24mo 5" - 6" tall; 264 pages; Full leather, tear at base of spine, lacking front free end paper 18254 
Price: 23.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
954 CATCHING OF THE WHALE AND SEAL, OR HENRY ACTON'S CONVERSATION TO HIS SON WILLIAM ON THE WHALE AND SEAL FISHERY 
Salem NY Ives and Jewett, 1838 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
B&W Illustrations; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 112 pages; 1 vol. Catching of The Whale and Seal, or Henry Acton's Conversation to His Son William on The Whale and Seal Fishery. Salem: Ives and Jewett, 1838. 16mo, orig. Printed yellow bds. With vignette; spine rubbed, scuffed & spotted. With frontis. & 4 full-page illus. & text illus. Foxing throughout. Imprint given as Andover: Gould & Newman. American Imprints 49620 (locating 3 copies) ; OCLC 21912158 . AE records 5 copies sold at auction since 1922. 26333 
Price: 299.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
955 SAINT NICHOLAS SOCIETY, GENEALOGICAL RECORD, CITY OF NEW YORK Vol. 4 Containing the Lines of Descent of Members of the Society, Obtained from 1923 to May 1, 1933 
Saint Nicholas Society 1934 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
B&W Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Orange cloth, Lines of Descent of Members of the Society 18289 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
956 SCRAP BOOK ON LOOSE LEAF PAGES, BIBICAL AND HOLY LANDS 
1923 Ring binder Very Good with no dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; Various ephemera including calendar blotter, reprot card, etc. Color, tint and b/w images. 18607 
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
957 SONCINO-BLATTER. BEITRAGE ZUR KUNDE DES JUDISCHEN BUCHES Band V, Juli 1925 
Berlin 1925 Paperback Fair with no dust jacket 
Photo-plates; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 265 pages; Judaica, German and Hebrew languages. Front cover detached, binding split 18301 
Price: 69.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
958 DESSINS ET TABLEAUX DE MAITRES ANCIENNES TABLEAUX MODERNES Exposition Publique, Palais D'Orsay 1879 
Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
Color Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 66 plates, scarpe on front cover- see graphic 18305 
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
959 AUSGEWAHLTE GRAPHIK DES XX. JAHRHUNDERTS 
Vienna, Austria Michael Pabst Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 18306 
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
960 THE HERALD, NEW YORK, JAN 29 1836, VOL 1, NUMBER 131 
James Gordon Bennett 1836 Newspaper Very Good with no dust jacket 
11x 17"; 4 pages; THE HERALD, NEW YORK, JAN 29 1836, VOL 1, NUMBER 131. includes numerous ads and news from England. 24894 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
961 THE CHILDREN'S BEST STORY BOOK A COLLECTION OF FAIRY TALES THAT ARE FAVORITES Over 300 Illustrations 
Akron, Ohio Saalfield 1922 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
B&W Illustrations; Somewhat browned 18361 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
962 TEDDY BEAR (Die Cut) 
Goldsmith 1922 Paperback Fair with no dust jacket 
520 Series; Folio 13" - 23" tal; 12 pages; Worn, lacking back card cover, front cover and pages curled at the ears, ears complete. First and last plate in color, rest b/w. Scarce 18364 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
963 CHILD PLAY A MAGAZINE OF FUN AND FICTION FOR CHILDREN Vol I No. 9 
Land, Ohio Child Play Company 1926 Magazine Good+ with no dust jacket 
18462 
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
964 ETIQUETTE OF WEDDING STATIONERY (STATIONARY) 
Philadelphia Bailey Banks and Biddle Company 1905 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
16mo 6" - 7" tall; 31 pages; Card covers in white paper dust jacket. Stained DJ- see graphic. 18476 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
965 ESQUIRE, THE MAGAZINE FOR MEN, VOL. XXXI, NO. 5, MAY 1949 
NY Esquire First Edition Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
Color Illustrations; Folio 13" - 23" tal; A quality men's magazine of fashions, pictorials, articles, fiction, sports, cartoons and news, and pinups, ave 150-250 pages. 26527 
Price: 27.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
966 CLASSICS ILLUSTRATED NO 6 A TALE OF TWO CITIES 
NY Gilberton CO INC COMICS Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Stanley Maxwell 
4to 11" - 13" tall; Wear to edges, cover pulled from staples, appearance Is G+. HRN (highest reorder number on back of comic) 64 early issue 18507 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
967 ADVENTURES OF MARCO POLO, CLASSICS ILLUSTRATED NUMBER 27 HRN 70 
Gilberton CO 1946 Comics Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Homer Fleming; Color Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall 18512 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
968 FOLDING BOOKLET OF ISRAELI POST CARDS (9 Cards Circa 1950) 
Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
18522 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart