|
|
Barrie, J. M. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
AULD LIGHT IDYLLS; BETTER DEAD Barrie, J. M. NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1896 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; The Novels, Tales & Sketches of J. M. Barrie: ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; Original green and gilt cloth with sunned spines. Tissue covered frontis, full page plates.. Sound, tight and and tight. Silk marker ribbon, deckled edges, top edge gilt. ; APPROXIMATELY 4000 GRAMS PACKAGED WEIGHT 13521 Price:
17.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
DEAR BRUTUS A Play in Three Acts Barrie, J. M. New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1922 Presumed 1st Flexible leather Good with no dust jacket We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Bound in red leather some scrapes.. ; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams 9180 Price:
11.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
SENTIMENTAL TOMMY complete in 2 vols) Barrie, J. M. NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1896 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; The Novels, Tales & Sketches of J. M. Barrie: ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; Original green and gilt cloth with sunned spines. Tissue covered frontis, full page plates.. Sound, tight and and tight. Silk marker ribbon, deckled edges, top edge gilt. ; Aproximate packaged weight of 1000 grams 13523 Price:
29.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
THE LITTLE MINISTER, PART I Barrie, J. M. NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1896 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; The Novels, Tales & Sketches of J. M. Barrie: ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; Original green and gilt cloth with sunned spines. Tissue covered frontis, full page plates.. Sound, tight and and tight. Silk marker ribbon, deckled edges, top edge gilt. ; APPROXIMATELY 4000 GRAMS PACKAGED WEIGHT 13522 Price:
11.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
THE NEW AMPHION: BEING THE BOOK OF THE EDINBURGH UNIVERSITY UNION FANCY FAIR Robert Louis Stevenson , Robert Browning, Andrew Lang, John Stuart Blackie, J. M. Barrie, Mrs. Oliphant Edinburgh England T. & A. Constall 1886 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by John MacWhirter Et Al B&W Illustrations; Small 8vo 6" - 8" ; 240 pages; The New Amphion: Being The Book of The Edinburgh University Union Fancy Fair. 1886. #86/100. Sm. 8vo, orig. Richly gilt-decorated vellum, T. E. G. , other edges untrimmed; slightly warped. Plates. Printed in red and black. Essays, poems, articles, stories. Red binding ribbons lacking. Two staple marks in border of front cover, the inside of the cover is covered with bookplate and so there are no holes apparent on the inside. No holes readily apparent on front cover either- just the marks. Armorial intitialed bookplate by Hopton, N. 28663H. 28689 Price:
229.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
THE WOOLCOTT READER, BYPATHS IN THE REALMS OF GOLD Woollcott, Alexander, J. M. Barrie, Et Al. New York, New York Viking Press 1935 First Edition Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 1010 pages; Signed by Ann M. Weygandt, granddaughter of Cornelius Nolen Weygandt. BIOGRAPHICAL NOTECornelius Weygandt was born December 13, 1871 in Germantown (Philadelphia, Pennsylvania) , the son of Cornelius Nolen Weygandt and Lucy Elmaker Thomas. He graduated from the University of Pennsylvania in 1891. He worked as a reporter for the Philadelphia Record, 1892-1893 and then for the Philadelphia Evening Telegraph, 1893-1897. In 1897 he joined the Department of English at the University of Pennsylvania as Instructor. In 1901 Weygandt received his Ph. D. Writing his dissertation on the "Tendencies in Contemporary Poetry, " and in 1931 Weygandt received an Litt. D. His career at the University continued until his retirement in 1953. Weygandt authored over eighteen books. He married Sara Matlack Roberts. They had two children, Cornelius Nolen Weygandt and Ann Matlack Weygandt. He died in 1957. (quoted from University of Penn archives website) published 1935 about a dozen long short stories or novellets; Aproximate packaged weight of 1000 grams 22472 Price:
11.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
WHEN A MAN'S SINGLE; A TALE OF THE LITERARY LIFE Barrie, J. M. NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1896 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; The Novels, Tales & Sketches of J. M. Barrie: ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; Original green and gilt cloth with sunned spines. Tissue covered frontis, full page plates.. Sound, tight and and tight. Silk marker ribbon, deckled edges, top edge gilt. ; Aproximate packaged weight of 1000 grams 13529 Price:
18.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
WINDOW IN THRUMS; EDINBURGH ELEVEN Barrie, J. M. NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1896 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; The Novels, Tales & Sketches of J. M. Barrie: ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; Original green and gilt cloth with sunned spines. Tissue covered frontis, full page plates.. Sound, tight and and tight. ; APPROXIMATELY 4000 GRAMS PACKAGED WEIGHT 13519 Price:
17.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Barrie, J. M. on 95bellstreet.com Barrie, J. M. on Ahabbooks.com Barrie, J. M. on Astleybookfarm.com Barrie, J. M. on Aziomedia.com Barrie, J. M. on Bachtobooks.com Barrie, J. M. on Bookarc.com.au Barrie, J. M. on Bookbrothers.net Barrie, J. M. on Bookcollector.net Barrie, J. M. on Bookembooks.com Barrie, J. M. on Booksets.com Barrie, J. M. on Booksr4u.net Barrie, J. M. on Capricornbooks.ca Barrie, J. M. on Concharbooks.co.uk Barrie, J. M. on Cygnetbooks.co.uk Barrie, J. M. on Darkwoodbooks.com Barrie, J. M. on Daveshootsbookseller.com
| Barrie, J. M. on Dromanabooks.com.au Barrie, J. M. on Dustjacket.ca Barrie, J. M. on Eastleach-book.co.uk Barrie, J. M. on Easychairbooks.com Barrie, J. M. on Ellwoodbooks.com Barrie, J. M. on Garrisonhousebooks.com Barrie, J. M. on Gillianjamesbooks.com Barrie, J. M. on Greatlakesbooks.com Barrie, J. M. on Heirloombookstore.com Barrie, J. M. on Horsebooksplus.com Barrie, J. M. on Innesbooks.co.uk Barrie, J. M. on Kellerbooks.com Barrie, J. M. on Kensvideo.net Barrie, J. M. on Mybookiejoint.com Barrie, J. M. on Naughtonsbooks.com Barrie, J. M. on Pegasusbooks.biz
| Barrie, J. M. on Pinaclebooks.com Barrie, J. M. on Rareandsigned.com Barrie, J. M. on Rarenonfiction.com Barrie, J. M. on Recordking.com.au Barrie, J. M. on Rileybooks.co.uk Barrie, J. M. on Robinsrarebooks.com Barrie, J. M. on Rugglesbooks.com Barrie, J. M. on Star-dot-star.net Barrie, J. M. on Thebookjunction.com Barrie, J. M. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Barrie, J. M. on Vagabondbooks.com Barrie, J. M. on Windyhillbooks.com Barrie, J. M. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|