|
|
Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Leila; Or, The siege of Granada: and Calderon, the courtier Lytton, Edward Bulwer Lytton Longman, Orme, Brown, Green, and Longmans 1838 First Edition Unknown Binding Very Good+ with no dust jacket We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; 400 pages; Bulwer, Edward Lytton. Lelia; or, The Siege Of Granada: and Calderon, The Courtier. London, Longman, Orme, Brown, Green, and Longmans, 1838, 1st edition, 8vo, 3/4 gilt decorated green leather over marbled boards, xvi, 400pp. Spine which shows a little shelf wear is somewhat sunned but gilt is bright. All text edges marbled , 16 steel engravings a few of which show a minor bit of foxing but generally clean throughout. Bookplate. ; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams 6534 Price:
94.48 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
THE CAXTONS, A FAMILY PICTURE Edward Bulwer Lytton NY Century Co. 1902 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; English Comedie Humaine; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Sound brown cloth copy with plates. Leather spine label with gilt lettering ; Aproximate packaged weight of 1000 grams 16066 Price:
11.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
THE LAST DAYS OF POMPEII Bulwer-Lytton, Edward George N Y, N Y Easton Press 2001 1st Thus Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket Illustrated by Kurt Craemer Color Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 513 pages; Edges gilded with 22kt gold. PUBLISHER'S ORIGINAL SHRINK WRAP. Full ornate leather binding with gilt, raised Bands. Satin ribbon marker bound in. Silk moire endpapers. Unmarked. ; Aprox shipping weight [500 g to the pound] in grams is 3001 29568 Price:
99.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
THE PILGRIMS OF THE RHINE. Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward Saunders and Otley Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Steel engraving; 341 pages; Beige paper covered boards with paper spine label. Front hinge weak and back board is loose. 16 steel engraved plates after Parris, von Holst, etc. First few pages show foxing but clean after that. Solid text block. This edition was available in a number of varieties (papers, etc. ) and and is various bindings as well. ; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams 1680 Price:
84.53 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
WORKS OF BULWER LYTTON: : LAST DAYS OF POMPEII, DISOWNED- 2 VOLS IN ONE; ; NIGHT AND MORNING, LEILA, THE SEIGE OF GRANADA, PAUSANIAS, THE SPARTAN; ; THE PARSIANS; ; KENELM CHILLINGLY, GODOLPHIN; ; THE CANTONS, ZICCI, THE HAUNTED AND THE HAUNTERS ETC ( in 15 Volumes) Bulwer Edward Lytton Philadelphia John Wanamaker 1910 Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; frontis; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Deluxe green cloth and gilt, top edge gilt, no date but circa 1910, tissue covered frontis. About 400pp per volume, believed complete, uniform color, gilding bright, a highly attractive set. Works are- LAST DAYS OF POMPEII, DISOWNED- 2 VOLS IN ONE; ; NIGHT AND MORNING, LEILA, THE SEIGE OF GRANADA, PAUSANIAS, THE SPARTAN; ; THE PARSIANS; ; KENELM CHILLINGLY, GODOLPHIN; ; THE CANTONS, ZICCI, THE HAUNTED AND THE HAUNTERS OR THE HOUSE AND THE BRAIN; ; HAROLD THE LAST OF THE SAXON KING, FALKLANDS, CALDERON, THE COURTIER; ; DEVEREUX, LUCRETIA; ; PELHAM, EUGENE ARAM; ; ERNEST MALTRAVERS , ALICE OR THE MYSTERIES; ; WHAT WILL HE DO WITH IT? (Two Vols in One) ; ; A STRANGE STORY , ZANONI ; ; RIENZI (Two Vols in One) , THE PILGRIMS OF THE RHINE , THE COMING RACE ; ; MY NOVEL (Three Vols in Two) BY PISISTRATUS CAXTON ; ; MY NOVEL (Three Vols in Two) BY PISISTRATUS CAXTON , PAUL CLIFFORD, TOMINSONIANA; ; THE LAST OF THE BARONS (Two Vols in One) - ( in 15 Volumes) ; APPROXIMATELY 3000 GRAMS PACKAGED WEIGHT 16227 Price:
275.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Aziomedia.com Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Betterbookgetter.com Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Bibliotique.us Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Blinebooks.com Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Bluemountainbooks.com Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Bookcollector.net Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Bookcrazy.us Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Bookembooks.com Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Bookmarc.ca Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Booksets.com Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Brookingsbooks.com Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Chicagorare.com Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Confettibooks.com Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Cupboardmaker.com Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Dromanabooks.com.au
| Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Dunbarbooks.com Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Dustjacket.ca Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Easychairbooks.com Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Empirebooksellers.com Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Funstons.net Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Hoffmansbookshop.com Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Jackdawbooks.com Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Johnbalebooks.com Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Johnemmettbooks.com Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Kbookscanada.com Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Kensvideo.net Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Lectioz.com Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Longfellowspdx.com Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Maplehillbooks.com Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
| Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Newbostonusedbooks.com Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Orphantreasures.com Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Pilgrimbooks.net Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Pinaclebooks.com Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Ravenwoodbooks.com Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Resourcebooks.net Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Riversedgebooks.com Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Sandyaco.com Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Studiobookshop.co.uk Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Wellfleetbooks.com Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Wintertimebooks.com Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|