|
|
Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
EUGENE ARAM, A TALE; COMPLETE IN ONE VOLUME Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. John C Winston COMPANY Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket We add archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection (4 mil thick for books and ephemera, 1.5 mil thick for dustjackets) , whenever possible. ; Marbled boards missing spine cover and hinges starting. Nd but previous was 1840. Some moisture affect. 2217 Price:
11.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Leila; Or, The siege of Granada: and Calderon, the courtier Lytton, Edward Bulwer Lytton Longman, Orme, Brown, Green, and Longmans 1838 First Edition Unknown Binding Very Good+ with no dust jacket We add archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection (4 mil thick for books and ephemera, 1.5 mil thick for dustjackets) , whenever possible. ; 400 pages; Bulwer, Edward Lytton. Lelia; or, The Siege Of Granada: and Calderon, The Courtier. London, Longman, Orme, Brown, Green, and Longmans, 1838, 1st edition, 8vo, 3/4 gilt decorated green leather over marbled boards, xvi, 400pp. Spine which shows a little shelf wear is somewhat sunned but gilt is bright. All text edges marbled , 16 steel engravings a few of which show a minor bit of foxing but generally clean throughout. Bookplate. 6534 Price:
94.48 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
RIENZI The Last of the Roman Tribunes Edward Bulwer Lytton Philadelphia John Wanamaker 1920 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket We add archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection (4 mil thick for books and ephemera, 1.5 mil thick for dustjackets) , whenever possible. ; Columbine Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; No date, published circa 1920, red cloth with gold lettering. 19714 Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
THE CAXTONS, A FAMILY PICTURE Edward Bulwer Lytton NY Century Co. 1902 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket We add archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection (4 mil thick for books and ephemera, 1.5 mil thick for dustjackets) , whenever possible. ; English Comedie Humaine; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Sound brown cloth copy with plates. Leather spine label with gilt lettering 16066 Price:
11.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
THE PILGRIMS OF THE RHINE. Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward Saunders and Otley Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket We add archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection (4 mil thick for books and ephemera, 1.5 mil thick for dustjackets) , whenever possible. ; Steel engraving; 341 pages; Beige paper covered boards with paper spine label. Front hinge weak and back board is loose. 16 steel engraved plates after Parris, von Holst, etc. First few pages show foxing but clean after that. Solid text block. This edition was available in a number of varieties (papers, etc. ) and and is various bindings as well. 1680 Price:
84.53 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
WORKS OF BULWER LYTTON: : LAST DAYS OF POMPEII, DISOWNED- 2 VOLS IN ONE; ; NIGHT AND MORNING, LEILA, THE SEIGE OF GRANADA, PAUSANIAS, THE SPARTAN; ; THE PARSIANS; ; KENELM CHILLINGLY, GODOLPHIN; ; THE CANTONS, ZICCI, THE HAUNTED AND THE HAUNTERS ETC ( in 15 Volumes) Bulwer Edward Lytton Philadelphia John Wanamaker 1910 Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket We add archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection (4 mil thick for books and ephemera, 1.5 mil thick for dustjackets) , whenever possible. ; frontis; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Deluxe green cloth and gilt, top edge gilt, no date but circa 1910, tissue covered frontis. About 400pp per volume, believed complete, uniform color, gilding bright, a highly attractive set. Works are- LAST DAYS OF POMPEII, DISOWNED- 2 VOLS IN ONE; ; NIGHT AND MORNING, LEILA, THE SEIGE OF GRANADA, PAUSANIAS, THE SPARTAN; ; THE PARSIANS; ; KENELM CHILLINGLY, GODOLPHIN; ; THE CANTONS, ZICCI, THE HAUNTED AND THE HAUNTERS OR THE HOUSE AND THE BRAIN; ; HAROLD THE LAST OF THE SAXON KING, FALKLANDS, CALDERON, THE COURTIER; ; DEVEREUX, LUCRETIA; ; PELHAM, EUGENE ARAM; ; ERNEST MALTRAVERS , ALICE OR THE MYSTERIES; ; WHAT WILL HE DO WITH IT? (Two Vols in One) ; ; A STRANGE STORY , ZANONI ; ; RIENZI (Two Vols in One) , THE PILGRIMS OF THE RHINE , THE COMING RACE ; ; MY NOVEL (Three Vols in Two) BY PISISTRATUS CAXTON ; ; MY NOVEL (Three Vols in Two) BY PISISTRATUS CAXTON , PAUL CLIFFORD, TOMINSONIANA; ; THE LAST OF THE BARONS (Two Vols in One) - ( in 15 Volumes) 16227 Price:
275.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Aziomedia.com Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Betterbookgetter.com Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Bibliotique.us Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Blinebooks.com Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Bluemountainbooks.com Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Bookcollector.net Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Bookcrazy.us Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Bookembooks.com Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Bookmarc.ca Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Booksets.com Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Brookingsbooks.com Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Browniesbooksales.com Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Chicagorare.com Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Confettibooks.com Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Cupboardmaker.com
| Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Dromanabooks.com.au Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Dunbarbooks.com Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Dustjacket.ca Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Easychairbooks.com Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Empirebooksellers.com Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Funstons.net Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Hoffmansbookshop.com Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Jackdawbooks.com Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Johnbalebooks.com Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Johnemmettbooks.com Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Kbookscanada.com Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Kensvideo.net Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Longfellowspdx.com Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Maplehillbooks.com Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
| Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Newbostonusedbooks.com Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Orphantreasures.com Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Peacockbooks.net Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Pinaclebooks.com Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Ravenwoodbooks.com Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Resourcebooks.net Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Riversedgebooks.com Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Studiobookshop.co.uk Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Thebookishpelican.net Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Wellfleetbooks.com Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Wintertimebooks.com Bulwer-Lytton, , Edward. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|