|
|
Grey, Zane ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
CAPTIVES OF THE DESERT. Grey, Zane N Y, N Y Grosset & Dunlap [1926] Presumed 1st Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 279 pages; Not listed on DJ titles page. No publisher's code on c/r page. 1st Grosset. DJ with shallow wear to upper spine. 30526 Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
CODE OF THE WEST Zane Grey N Y, N Y P F Collier & Son 1934 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 309 pages; Plain white DJ , a little chipping around the DJ spine look through. 30536 Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
DRIFT FENCE Grey, Zane N Y, N Y Grosset & Dunlap [1933] Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 314 pages; No publisher's code on c/r page. DJ with only very minor edgewear. Photographed in plastic. Early printing. Light wrinkling. Owner's name on first blank. 30530 Price:
32.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
DRIFT FENCE Grey, Zane N Y, N Y Grosset & Dunlap [1933] Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 314 pages; No publisher's code on c/r page. DJ with only very minor edgewear. Early printing. 30533 Price:
34.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
FORLORN RIVER Grey, Zane NY Grosset & Dunlap 1927 1st Edition Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; old west of the lawless days 14311 Price:
11.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
GREATEST INDIAN STORIES [signed] Grey, Zane : ed Loren Zane Grey Belmont Tower 1975 0812516176 / 9780812516173 1st thus Edition Paperback Good with no dust jacket 0.5 x 7 x 4.5 Inches; 185 [6] pages; GREATEST INDIAN STORIES. 10c written on front cover, shows wear and creasing of spine. Copyright 1975 Loren Zane Grey and edited by him. Signed by Loren Zane Grey. Loren was best known as the youngest child of Zane Grey, the preeminent Western author. Authored 11 Loren Zane Grey books in the successful Lassiter series, published by Pocket Books. Loren was the editor of the Zane Grey novel, Black Mesa in 1955 and The Reef Girl in 1977. He also has revised three other Zane Grey books: The Maverick Queen, 30,000 on the Hoof, and The Vanishing American. He signed very few books. ; Signed by Editor 30580 Price:
89.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
KEN WARD IN THE JUNGLE Grey, Zane N Y, N Y Harper & Brothers sept 1912 0891907637 / 9780891907633 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 309 pages; Yellow-green cloth, spine illustration and lettering in black, front cover lettering in orange. Slight soiling on spine and back cover- see graphic. Front cover illustration is in black, a small amount of orange, and very light green (presumably what Rogers, p25 means by "White"). With 6 plates (incl frontis). Coypright date, "Published Sept 1912", letter code is H-M which translates to August 1912 meaning it was set up in August and published the following month. Contents clean throughout. 30553 Price:
224.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
KEN WARD IN THE JUNGLE. Grey, Zane N Y, N Y Grosset & Dunlap [1912] [1940] Hardcover Good in Very Good dust jacket ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 309 [4] pages; No publisher's code on c/r page. Orange cloth, lettered . Pages toned. Ink stamped ownership first blank recto. DJ slightly chipped, still bright. 30551 Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
LASSITER ON THE TEXAS TRAIL Grey, Loren Zane Pocket Books Inc. 1988 0671638947 / 9780671638948 First Edition Paperback Very Good+ with no dust jacket 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 190 [2] pages; Loren was best known as the youngest child of Zane Grey, the preeminent Western author. Authored 11 Loren Zane Grey books in the successful Lassiter series, published by Pocket Books. Loren was the editor of the Zane Grey novel, Black Mesa in 1955 and The Reef Girl in 1977. He also has revised three other Zane Grey books: The Maverick Queen, 30,000 on the Hoof, and The Vanishing American. He signed very few books. ; Signed by Author 30575 Price:
89.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
LASSITER [SIGNED] Loren Zane Grey Pocket Books 1985 0812516176 / 9780812516173 First Edition; Second Printing Paperback Good with no dust jacket 0.5 x 7 x 4.5 Inches; 252 [2] pages; LASSITER light creasing to spine, scrape to lower rt front cover. Bookstore rubber stamp to first leaf. Signed on title page. Copyright 1975 Loren Zane Grey and edited by him. Signed by Loren Zane Grey. Loren was best known as the youngest child of Zane Grey, the preeminent Western author. Authored 11 Loren Zane Grey books in the successful Lassiter series, published by Pocket Books. Loren was the editor of the Zane Grey novel, Black Mesa in 1955 and The Reef Girl in 1977. He also has revised three other Zane Grey books: The Maverick Queen, 30,000 on the Hoof, and The Vanishing American. He signed very few books. ; Signed by Author 30581 Price:
79.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
MAJESTY'S RANCHO Zane Grey N Y, N Y Harper, 1938 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 297 pages; Stated 1st, very faint musty odor. 31844 Price:
39.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Majesty's Rancho [G] Grey, Zane N Y, N Y Grosset & Dunlap [1938] Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 197 pages; DJ photographed in Brodart acrylic cover. Contents clean. No Harpers code printing. 30510 Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
SHADOW ON THE TRAIL Grey, Zane N Y, N Y Grosset & Dunlap [1946] Presumed 1st Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 278 pages; Not listed on DJ titles page. No publisher's code on c/r page. 1st Grosset. 30525 Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
SUNSET PASS Grey, Zane N Y, N Y Grosset & Dunlap [1931] Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; pages; Listed midway on DJ titles page. 30524 Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
TALES OF FISHING VIRGIN SEAS Grey, Zane. N Y/ London Harper & Brothers 1925 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Good dust jacket Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 216 pages; Book very good plus with light bump to upper right corner, contents clean. DJ frayed/chipped, short tears, photographed in Brodart acylic with $5 price still present. 112 photo-illustrations (incl frontis) , on 57 plates (plates mostly double-sided). 1st edition, 1st printing. So stated first edition with code K-Z. Rogers pp63-64. Placed in is a printed photo [5. 75 x 3.5"], Of Zane Grey, inscribed "To H Tatnall Brown Zane Grey." . Brown was a book collector and fellow enthusiast who corresponded with Zane Grey and Van Campen Heilner [another author in Zane grey's fishing circle], prpbably among others. He sometimes offered suggestions on the material and appears to have been on some trips with them or at least with Heilner. ; Signed by Author 30550 Price:
775.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Grey, Zane on 95bellstreet.com Grey, Zane on Ahabbooks.com Grey, Zane on Aldersgatebooks.com Grey, Zane on Astleybookfarm.com Grey, Zane on Aziomedia.com Grey, Zane on Bdbooksandart.com Grey, Zane on Bookembooks.com Grey, Zane on Booksmaps.com Grey, Zane on Bythebooklc.com Grey, Zane on Capricornbooks.ca Grey, Zane on Coasbooks.com Grey, Zane on Confettibooks.com Grey, Zane on Daveshootsbookseller.com Grey, Zane on Doullbooks.com Grey, Zane on Dustjacket.ca Grey, Zane on Eastleach-book.co.uk
| Grey, Zane on Easychairbooks.com Grey, Zane on Fishingbooksandvideos.com Grey, Zane on Garrisonhousebooks.com Grey, Zane on Genesbooks.com Grey, Zane on Gillianjamesbooks.com Grey, Zane on Grenadierbooks.com Grey, Zane on Heirloombookstore.com Grey, Zane on Horsebooksplus.com Grey, Zane on Hurleybooks.com Grey, Zane on Kellerbooks.com Grey, Zane on Lenungerbooks.com Grey, Zane on Mybookiejoint.com Grey, Zane on Mysteryandimagination.com Grey, Zane on Pbobooks.com Grey, Zane on Pegasusbooks.biz Grey, Zane on Pinaclebooks.com
| Grey, Zane on Ptpbooks.com Grey, Zane on Readinkbooks.com Grey, Zane on Resourcebooks.net Grey, Zane on Robinsrarebooks.com Grey, Zane on Rosesarereadbooks.com Grey, Zane on Seaoceanbooks.com Grey, Zane on Seattlebookcenter.com Grey, Zane on Serendipitybooks.com.au Grey, Zane on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Grey, Zane on Vagabondbooks.com Grey, Zane on Waverlybooks.com Grey, Zane on Whitingbooks.com Grey, Zane on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|