|
|
Hugo, Victor ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
DRAMAS IN FOUR VOLUMES, ( VOL. I ONLY OF 4) Hugo, Victor Boston Estes and Lauriat 1900 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Guernsey Editions; Etching; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 434 pages; DRAMAS IN FOUR VOLUMES, ( VOL. I ONLY OF 4) HERNANI, THE TWIN BROTHERS, ANGELO, AMY ROBSART. Nd circa 1900. Limited ed 70/1000. Various etchings. Pages partially unopened. 3/4 morocco leather over marbled boards with matching endpapers. 26218 Price:
49.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
LES MISERABLES [CT IN 10 VOLS] Hugo, Victor Paris Pagnerre 1862 Fifth Edition hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket tall 8vo 9" - 10" t; apr4100 pages; Red calf leather & marbled bds. , gilt-lettered spines; joints & spine ends rubbed, head of vol. 8 spine rubbed away. Internally clean, wide margins. Complete with 1/2 title. French language text. 30759 Price:
239.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
NOTRE-DAME Hugo, Victor London T. Nelson and Sons Very Good with no dust jacket We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; 16mo; Circa 1900, blind stamped red cloth. , gilt lettering on spin, e sound copy 14254 Price:
11.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
OEUVRES POÉTIQUES DE VICTOR HUGO ... les contemplations (TWO VOLUMES) Hugo Victor Paris Charpentier Et Fasquelle 1891 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; frontis; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 351, 392 pages; French Language. 2 vols , half red morocco leather over marbled boards. Vol I has coveres detached and mmissing spine strip, Vol II is sound. Contents VG. Bound in silk marker ribbons. 26180 Price:
34.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
QUATREVINGT-TREIZE Victor Hugo May not be noted. Near Fine with no dust jacket We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Victor Hugo, QUATREVINGT-TREIZE, William B Jenkins , NY ND but circa 1890, Hardbound in original blue cloth with no dustjacket, NEAR FINE condition. FRENCH LANGUAGE . Ower's signature is Elizabeth Du Pont. 507pp. This work came from the well known collection of the Bayard family in Delaware. They have played a prominent role in American public affairs since the 1600's. They are related by marriage to the Dodd family of Dodd Mead & Company Publishers. 7587 Price:
39.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
THE IDYLL AND THE EPIC Hugo, Victor Boston Little, Brown & Company 1887 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 522 pages; Publisher's red cloth. Couple lightened lines running down front of front board- see graphic, foxing to back only of frontis. Top edge gilt. 28926 Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
TOILERS OF THE SEA Victor Hugo New York, New York Hurst & Co. N.D. 1889439215 / 9781889439211 Reprint Hardcover Good with no dust jacket We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Published late 1800s, original red cloth, tanning to textblock margins, sound copy 20995 Price:
12.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hugo, Victor on 95bellstreet.com Hugo, Victor on Ahabbooks.com Hugo, Victor on Antiquarius.com Hugo, Victor on Astleybookfarm.com Hugo, Victor on Aziomedia.com Hugo, Victor on Bdbooksandart.com Hugo, Victor on Bookarc.com.au Hugo, Victor on Bookcollector.net Hugo, Victor on Bookmaven.net Hugo, Victor on Booksbythesea.com Hugo, Victor on Booksr4u.net Hugo, Victor on Brooklynbooks.us Hugo, Victor on Capricornbooks.ca Hugo, Victor on Confettibooks.com Hugo, Victor on Consignbooks.com Hugo, Victor on Daveshootsbookseller.com
| Hugo, Victor on Doullbooks.com Hugo, Victor on Dustjacket.ca Hugo, Victor on Eastleach-book.co.uk Hugo, Victor on Easychairbooks.com Hugo, Victor on Funstons.net Hugo, Victor on Genesbooks.com Hugo, Victor on Gillianjamesbooks.com Hugo, Victor on Hurleybooks.com Hugo, Victor on Johnbalebooks.com Hugo, Victor on Kensvideo.net Hugo, Victor on Kingfisherbookshop.com Hugo, Victor on Lenungerbooks.com Hugo, Victor on Moodybooks.com Hugo, Victor on Naughtonsbooks.com Hugo, Victor on Pbobooks.com Hugo, Victor on Pennysbooks.com
| Hugo, Victor on Pinaclebooks.com Hugo, Victor on Resourcebooks.net Hugo, Victor on Rileybooks.co.uk Hugo, Victor on Riversedgebooks.com Hugo, Victor on Robinsrarebooks.com Hugo, Victor on Rosesarereadbooks.com Hugo, Victor on Seaoceanbooks.com Hugo, Victor on Star-dot-star.net Hugo, Victor on Theshelfbookshop.com Hugo, Victor on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Hugo, Victor on Vagabondbooks.com Hugo, Victor on Waverlybooks.com Hugo, Victor on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|