|
|
Mitchell, S. Augustus ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
DREAM LIFE Marvel, , Ik Mitchell, Donald G Henry Altemus First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; B&W Illustrations; A book about dreams of people. Very ornate brown and gilt cloth, some shelf wear but tight and solidpresumed 1st 1640 Price:
9.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
GONE WITH THE WIND Mitchell, Margaret New York Macmillan N.D. Second Printing Hardcover Poor with no dust jacket We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; 1037 pages; Mitchell, Margaret Gone With The Wind Macmillan, NY, 1936. Hardcover poor condition, first or early ptg lacks title page. 6266 Price:
11.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
GREAT ENCOURAGEMENT Hodges, Leigh Mitchell May not be noted. Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Hodges, Leigh Mitchell, The Great Encouragement and Other Helpful GREAT ENCOURAGEMENT 1ST ED SIGNED M024; Signed by Author 6493 Price:
24.83 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
HUGH WYNNE FREE QUAKER 1897 1ST RV 2 VOL Mitchell, , Silas Weir May not be noted. 1897 As New with no dust jacket We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; MITCHELL, SILAS WEIR, Hugh Wynne, Free Quaker a Brevet Lieutenant-Colonel on the staff of his excellency General Washington, New York, The Century Co. , 1897. First revised edition, 2 vols, 8vo, Best known novel, an historical romance set during the American Revolution. 697 Price:
24.83 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
LIVE WITH LIGHTNING Wilson, Mitchell Boston Little Brown 1949 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Wilson, Mitchell, Live With Lightning, Little Brown & Co. , Boston, 1949 Hardcover, 1st Edition, Very Good/nDJ, 404 pp. , includes book one- the laboratory, book 2, between the laboratory and the world, book 3 the world 42 Price:
7.41 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
MITCHELL'S GEOGRAPHY, 1884 TERRITORIES Augustus Mitchell 1867 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 4to 11" - 13" tall; MITCHELL, SAMUEL AUGUSTUS, MITCHELL'S NEW INTERMEDIATE GEOGRAPHY. NEW EDITION. A system of modern geography, designed for the use of schools and academies; illustrated by twenty-three copper-plate maps drawn and engraved expressly for this work from the latest authorities, and embellished with numerous engravings...12"X10.5" A NUMBER OF MAPS INCLUDING UNITED STATES 21"X12". PHILADELPHIA, 1867. Big 4to, 110 p. 23 colored maps, diagramss. , engraved illustrations, statistics. Hardbound in fine condition excepting the two front pages which have worn edges. GEOGRAPHY CARTOGRAPHY TRAVEL HISTORY PENNSYLVANIA 743 Price:
99.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
NUTRITION IN HEALTH AND DISEASE Cooper, Lenna F. , Barber, Edith, Mitchell, Helen & Rynbergen, Henderika May not be noted. Thirteenth Edition; Second Printing Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Cooper, Lenna F. , Barber, Edith, Mitchell, Helen & Rynbergen, Henderika Nutrition in Health and Disease Lippincott Philadelphia 1958. Light chipping to DJ , owner's name inked on FEP, otherwise near new. 6749 Price:
11.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
PARIS Mitchell, Deirdre May not be noted. 1965 Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Portraits of Cities; B&W Illustrations; MITCHELL, Deirdre. : Paris. London: Lutterworth Press, 1965. First edition map endpapers 5413 Price:
11.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
RAISING GAME BIRDS Mitchell, Horace, Game-Breeding editor Of The Sportsman May not be noted. Very Good with no dust jacket We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Mitchell, Horace, Illustrated by Roland V. Shutts RAISING GAME BIRDS New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1945. Hard Cover. NEAR FINE with no dustjacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 315 pp. Original red cloth covers w/ gilt title on spine. 2nd Printing. Frontispiece and 7 additional full color illustrations by Roland V. Shutts, illustrated ep's, 315 pages. This work came from the well known collection of the Bayard family in Delaware. They have played a prominent role in American public affairs since the 1600's. They are related by marriage to the Dodd family 7511 Price:
14.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mitchell, S. Augustus on Abookstop.com Mitchell, S. Augustus on Bookembooks.com Mitchell, S. Augustus on Books213.net Mitchell, S. Augustus on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Mitchell, S. Augustus on Booksunlimited.com Mitchell, S. Augustus on Coasbooks.com Mitchell, S. Augustus on Crawfordsnautical.com Mitchell, S. Augustus on Edconroybooks.com
| Mitchell, S. Augustus on Kbookscanada.com Mitchell, S. Augustus on Lairdbooks.com Mitchell, S. Augustus on Molliesloft.com Mitchell, S. Augustus on Nightheronbooks.com Mitchell, S. Augustus on Oldprintbooks.com Mitchell, S. Augustus on Pellabooks.com Mitchell, S. Augustus on Phatpocket.com Mitchell, S. Augustus on Psychobabel.eu
| Mitchell, S. Augustus on Richardsonsbooks.com Mitchell, S. Augustus on Riversedgebooks.com Mitchell, S. Augustus on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Mitchell, S. Augustus on Springystreasures.com Mitchell, S. Augustus on Vintage-books.com |
|
|