|
|
Lindbergh, , Charles A. V ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
"WE" Lindbergh, , Charles A. V May not be noted. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; B/w Illustrations; 194 pages; Red and gilt cloth over boards, illustrated; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams 1810 Price:
11.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
A GENEALOGY OF THE HIESTER FAMILY Hill, V. E. C. Lebanon Report Publishing Co 1903 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 82 pages; Blue cloth with wear to extremities, sound copy, couple minor penned additions or corrections, laid in newspaper clippings. None on the net, last auction sale of this was 1980 per AE. 27368 Price:
124.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
APOCALYPTICAL KEY. AN EXTRAORDINARY DISCOURSE ON THE RISE AND FALL OF THE PAPACY; OR, THE POURING OUT OF THE VIALS, IN THE REVELATION OF ST. JOHN, CHAP. XVI....PRINTED FROM THE ORIGINAL PUBLISHED IN THE YEAR 1701. [G] Robert Fleming D V M Printed for G Terry [1793] Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 2 engraved plates.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 138, [1] pages; Apocalyptical Key. An Extraordinary Discourse on the Rise and Fall of the Papacy; or, The Pouring Out of the Vials, in the Revelation of St. John, Chap. XVI....Printed from the Original published in the Year 1701. Scuffed, extremities rubbed. Double frontis. : portrait, Apocalyptical Key. Minor chipping to fore-edges of front matter, some foxing & minor dust soiling to front matter. Graphic also available of book exterior. Catholicism 29068 Price:
349.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
BOB CHESTER'S GRIT 1ST ED F873 Webster, , Frank V May not be noted. Fine with no dust jacket We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Webster, Frank V. Bob Chester's Grit or From Ranch to Riches. Akron. Saalfield Pub. Co. 1911. 204 pages 8 vo. First edition. Fine copy. Illlustrated cover; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams 163 Price:
11.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
BOY'S BOOK OF ADVENTURE Lowe, V. R. Racine, Wisconsin Whitman Publishing Company 1931 Presumed 1st Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by J. L. Kraemer We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Color Illustrations; 4to; 40 pages; Nice attractive copy in sound condition with wear to spine. ; Aproximate packaged weight of 1000 grams 11753 Price:
17.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
DYNAMIC LAWS OF THINKING RICH J. V. Cerney Parker Publishing 1967 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Publish 1967, first edition; Aproximate packaged weight of 1000 grams 20238 Price:
11.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
FOYER PLEASURE; THE GOLDEN AGE OF CINEMA LOBBY CARDS Kobal, John and V. A. Wilson London Aurum Press 1982 0906053331 / 9780906053331 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Color Illustrations; Oblong 4to 11" - 13; Numerous bright color repros of cards such as back DJ panel reproduction of Gone With The Wind DJ has a couple minor nicks and one 3/4" split on spine. ; Aproximate packaged weight of 1000 grams 15857 Price:
11.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
FRONT OFFICE PSYCHOLOGY H. V. Heldenbrand May not be noted. 1944 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; H. V. Heldenbrand Front Office Psychology Evanston, IL: John Willy, 1944. Brown Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Revised Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams 5812 Price:
11.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
I THOUGHT I'D DIE Reed, David V. (David Vern) . May not be noted. Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Green Dragon; Vol. 23; Reed, I Thought I'd Die, New York: Green Dragon Books (Ideal Publishing) , 1944 Original Wraps. Very Good to Fine/No Jacket. First Paperback Printing. A novel of suspense; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams 6143 Price:
11.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
IN SEARCH OF IRELAND Morton, H. V. May not be noted. Very Good with no dust jacket We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Morton, H. V. In Search of Ireland Dodd, Mead & Co. , 1934, 6th printing, cloth w/gilt titles, map end papers, color pastedown on FEP which is probably taken from the original dust jacket. Hardbound, GOOD+ condition with no dust jacket, sound. ; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams 9037 Price:
16.92 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
IN SEARCH OF IRELAND H V Morton N Y, N Y Dodd & Mead 1935 First Edition; Seventh Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Ex-Library; Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; xiii, 356 pages; 15 plates, library markings, rebound in green library cloth. 29395 Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|