|
|
Various ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
(AMERICAN NEWSPAPER.) PHILADELPHIA MIRROR. JULY 2, 1836 - JUNE 26, 1837. VOL. 1, NOS. 1-52. [THE ALAMO] [Lbc] Various Philadelphia Philadelphia Mirror 1836-1837 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; B&W Illustrations; Folio 13" - 23" tal; 416 pages; (American Newspaper. ) Philadelphia Mirror. Philadelphia, July 2, 1836 - June 26, 1837. Vol. 1, nos. 1-52. Folio, contemp. Marbled bds & sheep spine & corners; spine & corners rubbed, bds. Scuffed but solid. Scattered, generally light, foxing. Pp. 371-376 loose. Includes the obituaries of James Madison and Bishop White, articles relating to Texas (Battle of San Jacinto, reflections on The Alamo) , woodcut illus. Of Girard College, Merchants Hall & Laurel Hill Cemetery in Philadelphia. Quite scarce. 28543 Price:
399.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
(MILITARY). APPROX THIRTY-SIX (36) B/W SILVER PRINTS NEWS PHOTOS, 1917-1950, [G] Various Various 1917 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 36 pages; (MILITARY). Group of approximately thirty-six (36) b/w silver prints, circaa. 1917-1950's. Collected from various sources, signal corps, propaganda, News photos, etc. All views involving the military, both U. S. And foreign, including new recruits getting sworn in, battle scenes on Pacific islands, generals MacArthur and Wainwright conferring in October, 1941 (Signal Corps photo) , more. Variety of dimensions from 10 1/2 X 13 1/2" to 5 3/4 X 4", mixed condition. Various commentaries, often in Japanese, affixed to the back of some photos. Interesting lot. Graphics of some other photos available. One particulary touching large photo shows a soldier looking down from a seemingly secure position, yet he was killed ten minuts later. 29287 Price:
139.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
10 18TH AND 19TH CENTURY ENGRAVINGS Various Various 1700-1900 Paperback Good with no dust jacket Color and b/w; $15 Details: This lot includes the group of ten 18th and 19th century engravings shown shown in the corresponding image. These engravings depict coastal scenes, Columbus' landing, and a stamp office, among other themes. Some engravings in this lot are hand-colored. Various faults. 32848 Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
10 NEAR MINT 1970'S SWORD AND SORCERY COMICS. Various DC 1970 Comic Very Good with no dust jacket We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Color Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Beowulf #3, #4. Hercules unbound #1, 4, 10. Sword of sircery #2. Iron Wolf #9. Tor #3, 6. Claw the Unconquered #5. All mid 70's all mint or near mint in holders. 26997 Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
11 VINTAGE AND ANTIQUE PAINT SWATCHES Various Various First Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket Color Illustrations; 11 brochures from various paint sellers. Generally vg with all paint swatches in place. Not dated but most likely 1920's to 1950's. Consists of BENJAMIN MOORE DULAMEL****BENJAMIN MOORE INTEROR GLOSS****CHRISTENDORFER, SAPOLIN DECORATIONS****COLOR CENTER****DEVOE MIRROLAC****J TOWNSEND'S LIN GLO****SANI-FLAT [3 copies]****SHERWIN WILLIAMS ENAMELOID****SHERWIN-WILLIAMS SEMI-LUSTRE**** 32282 Price:
99.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
12 TITLES (15 VOLS) , FROMSERIES; COLLECTION DES MORALISTES ANCIENS." DISCOURS PRELIMINAIRE POUR SERVIR D'INTRODUCTION A LA MORALE DE SENEQUE. 1782. ++ MORALE DE SENEQUE. 2 VOLS. 1782. ++ CARACTERES DE THEOPHRASTE, ET PENSEES MORALES DE MENANDRE 1782 ETC Various Paris Didot L'Aine 1782-1795 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 18mo; Ancient Greece/Rome/China. The title pages carry dates from both the French Republican and Gregorian Calendars (i. E. , "L'An IIe de la Republique..." ) 18mo. Matching leather, black spine labels, marbled eps. Very good, loss to 2 spine bases. Minor foxing. Most volumes have only a series title and volume title preceding the text. In some volumes the first text page is pp[7]-8, and the 4th text leaf (pp13-14) is signed "B." Some vols with Approbation present, some without. Bookplate on feps; Bibliotheque de M Roederer and Ex Libris de Guigne. Includes: ++ Discours Preliminaire Pour Servir D'Introduction A La Morale De Seneque. 1782. ++ Morale De Seneque. 2 Vols. 1782. ++ Caracteres De Theophraste, Et Pensees Morales De Menandre. 1782. Hint of dampstaining to some pages (mostly limited to margin). Lacking series title. ++ Pensees Morales De Confucius. 1782. Pencil notation at lower corner of half title's verso. ++ Pensees Morales De Ciceron. 1782. Chip to lower corner of volume title. ++ Pensees Morales De Divers Auteurs Chinois. 1782. ++ Pensees Morales D'Isocrate. 1782. ++ Les Entretiens Memorables De Socrate, Traduits du Grec de Xenophon par M. Levesque. 2 Vols. 1783. ++ Sentences De Theognis, De Phocylide, De Pythagore, Et Des Sages De La Grece. 1783. ++ Pensees Morales De Plutarque. 2 Vols. L'An IIIe de la Republique. 1794. Tiny mark to Vol 1, p25. ++ Apopthegmes Des Lacedemoniens, Extraits de Plutarque. L'An IIe de la Republique. 1794. ++ Vies Et Apopthegmes Des Philosophes Grecs. L'An IIIe de la Republique, 1795. Average about 200pp each. This edition was published as 16 volumes in 18 so the set is nearly complete- not an easy matter as auctions usually sell but one title at a time. 32547 Price:
495.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
15 DIFFERENT SIGNED MAODERN 1ST EDITIONS Various Various 2000 First Edition Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Lot consist on 15 signed modern 1st editions. Mostly from 1970 to date and AS NEW. . Couple not firsts. CORNELIUS LEHANE```BEWARE THE SOLITARY DRINKER****DAVID GALEF```FLESH, A NOVEL****FRED YAGER```UNTIMELY DEATH****GARY ALDRICH```THUNDER ON THE LEFT****GEORGE F WILL```SUDDENLY****JOHN GILSTRAP```MATHAN'S RUN****KATE LEHRER```WHEN THEY TOOK AWAY THE MAN...****MAMEVE MEDWED```MAIL, A NOVEL****PATRICIA MURPHY```GLOW OF CANDLELIGHTVG/VG****PHIL DONAHUE```MY OWN STORY****ROBIN COOKE```FATAL CURE****ROSANNE DARYL THOMAS```ANGEL CARVER****STEVE PIECZENIK```MAXIMUM VIGILANCE****STEVE PIECZENIK```MAXIMUM VIGILANCEDUPL****THOM RACINA```HIDDEN AGENDA**** 27994 Price:
74.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
16 VOLUMES OF MAINE HISTORY; CHURCHES, VITAL RECORDS, HISTORY SERMONS UNITARIAN BAPTIST Various Maine Various 1854-1930 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Towns represented in this lot include: Shapleigh, Rangeley, Topsham, Sangerville, Thomaston, South Berwick and Sedgwick. These volumes contain information on local citizens, historic locations and the general history of the towns. Several volumes are dedicated to local churches. Some with covers detached and other faults. Overall condition is good with wraps bound in. All are hardcover or hardcover bound pamphlets. Included are [author]AMASA LORING-[title]HISTORY OF SHAPLEIGH-[publisher] B THRUSTON-[place published] PORTLAND MAINE-[date published]1854******ARTHUR SMITH, DANIEL MERRILL-CENTENNIAL FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH, SEDGWICK MAINE 1905-UNKNOWN-MAINE-1905******EDWARD BOWDOIN NEALLY-ORATION...TOWN OF THOMASTON JULY 4, 1877-MAINE HIST. MAGAZINE-BANGOR MAINE-1877 [BUT 1893]******GEO J VARNEY-YOUNG PEOPLE'SHISTORY OF MAINE-DRESSER, McLELLAN-PORTLAND ME. -1877******GEO J VARNEY-YOUNG PEOPLE'SHISTORY OF MAINE-DRESSER, McLELLAN-PORTLAND ME. -1873******GEORGE LEWIS-ADDRESS..200TH ANIV. FOUNDING OF VONGREGATIONAL CHURCH IN SOUTH BERWICK MAINE-INDEPENDENT PRESS- DOUTH BERWICK-1902******H W SMALL-HISTORY OF SWAN'S ISLAND MAINE-HANCOCK COUNTY PUBL. -ELLSWORTH, MAINE-1898******J SHERMAN HOAR-PIONEER DAYS OF RANGELEY MAINE-LEWISTON JOURNAL-1928-******JAMES W PATTERSON-ADDRESS OON THE TWO HUNDRED FIFTY-EIGHTH ANNIVERSARY OF THE PLATING OF POPHAM COLONYJOHN K WIGGIN-BOSTON-1865******MARY PELHAM HILL-VITAL RECORDS OF TOPSHAM MAINE OF THE YEAR 1892- VL 2- MAINE HIST SOCIETY-MAINE-1930-******MARY PELHAM HILL-VITAL RECORDS OF TOPSHAM MAINE OF THE YEAR 1892- VL I- MAINE HIST SOCIETY-MAINE-1929******SANGERVILLE MAINE-PROCEEDINGS OF CENTENNIAL CELEBRATION 1914-UNK-DOVER-1914******STEPHEN THURSTON-SEMI-CENTENNIAL DERMON, FIRST CONGREGATONAL CHURCH, SEARSPORT ME. -BROWN THRUSTON-PORTLAND ME. 1866******UNITARIAN CHURCH-UNITARIAN FIRST ANNUAL REPORT AT BANGOR-SMAUEL S SMITH-BANGOR ME-1853******UNKNOWN-POPHAM COLONY WITH BIBLIOGRAPHY-WIGGIN AND LUNTBOSTON1866******WM E S WHITMAN-WEALTH AND INDUSTRY OF MAINE FOR THE YEAR 1873-SPRAGUE, OWEN, NASHAUGUSTA MAINE-1873************12 Pounds of old Maine histories. 31401 Price:
289.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
1832 GODEY'S; THE LADY’S BOOK. A MAGAZINE; COLOR FASHION PLATES BLACK & WHITE ENGRAVINGS JANUARY-JUNE VOL 4 Various Philadelphia Godey 1832 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Color and b/w; tall 8vo 9" - 10" t; 326 [2] pages; 1832 GODEY'S LADY'S BOOK COLOR FASHION PLATES BLACK & WHITE ENGRAVINGS JANUARY-JUNE vol #4. Foxed. 3/4 leather over marbled boards. All plates are present including two color fashion plates [Philadelphia Fashions] as called for. This is an exceedingly scarce early copy of Godey's published from 1830 to 1898. The title 1830-1839 was "Lady's Book". With index. Shipped along with a modern history of Godey's. 31524 Price:
399.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
1861 MORRIS CANAL (NJ) BANK NOTE AND PA CANAL REPORTS [3 ITEMS] Various Nj, PA Canal Commissioners Etc 1827- 1861 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 2; 151; 24 pages; (1861 Morris Canal (NJ) Bank note and PA Canal reports) Included in this lot are a Jersey City, NJ Morris Canal & Banking Co. $1.00, dated May 29, 1861, VG cond; 1838 pamphlet "Message From the Governor…to Provide For the Repairs & Expenses of the State Canals & Railroads ..' 6pp; "Report of the Canal Commissioners, Harrisburg, 1837, 151pp + folding tables; "Annual Report...of the Union Canal Company of Pennsylvania", Phila, 1827, 12pp; together with "Mr. Hemphill's Speech...To Procure the Necessary Surveys, Plans, and Estimates on the Subject of Roads and Canals", 24pp. 1823 Fair to good. THe first three reports are within a bound volume of numerous, mostly 1830s pamphlets related to other PA legislative subjects (good-VG) 32069 Price:
179.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
20 VOLUMES UP TO EARLY 1900S VERMONT TOWN HISTORIES CHURCHES MONUMENTS ILLUSTRATIONS RECORDS LANDMARKS PROMINENT CITIZENS [Bx] Various Various 1867-1951 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Ex-Library; B&W Illustrations; 20 volumes [ranging from slender pamphlets to full length books], up to early 1900s [one after 1925], VERMONT TOWN HISTORIES Churches Monuments Illustrations Records Landmarks Prominent Citizens. Books related to the histories of towns in Vermont. Include: Bennington, Burlington, Berlin, Bethel, Brookline, Brattleboro and Bradford. These volumes contain information on local citizens, historic locations and the general history of the towns. Several volumes are dedicated to local churches. Many are soft cover works bound into library boards generally with wrappers included. Some faults but overall good condition. (autnor) HENRY J NELSON-(title) CHRONICLES FIRST CONGREGATIONAL SOCIETY - (place of publ) BURLINGTON VT-(publisher) LANE PRESS-(date published) 1919*****ANON-MANUAL OF THE FIRST BAPTIST CHURH-BURLINGTON VT-FREE PRESS-1880*****CONGREGATIONAL....BYLAWS, FAITH, , THIRD CONGREGATIONAL...BURLINGTON VT-FREE PRESS-1867*****JON SPARGO-BENINGTON BATTLE MONUMENT-RUTLAND VT-TUTTLE CO. -1925*****H L WHEELER-FIRST CONGREGATIONAL SOCIETY...CHURCH RECORDS-BURLINGTON VT-CHURCH-1892*****CHURCH-CONFESSION OF FAITH...MEMBERSIHP..2ND CONGREGATIONAL CHURCHMONTPELIER-J & J M POLAND-1877*****CHURCH-MANUAL OF THE RIST CHURCH BURLINGTON VT-BURLINGTON VT-UNKNOWN-1885*****MARY GREENE NYE-EARLY HISTORY OF BERLIN, VT-MONTPELIER VT-NORBERT J TOWNE-1951*****SILAS McKEEN-HISTORY OF BRADFORD VT-MONTPELIER VT-J D CLARK-1875*****C A CASTLE-HISTORY OF THE METHODIST EPISCOPAL CHURCH BURLINGTON VT-BURLINGTON VT-FREE PRESS-1903*****CHURCH-HUNDRETH ANNIV. OF THE FIRST CHURCH, BURLINGTON VTBURLINGTON VT-THE CHURCH-1905*****JOHN M CURRIER-MEMORIAL EXERCISES...CASTLETON VT 1885-ALBANY NY-MUNSELL'S SONS1885*****HNERY BURNHAM-BRATTLEBORO WINDHAM CTY VT, EARLY HISTORY- [SPINE SPLIT]-BRATTLEBORO VT-D LEONARD-1880*****CHURCH-...FIFTIETH ANNIVERSARY... FIRST CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH...BURLINGTON VT-BURLINGTON VT-TIMES PRESS-1867*****E R ATWILL-A SERMON CELEBRATING FIFTIETH ANNIVERSARY OF THE FOUNDING OF THE PARISH-BURLINGTON VT-FREE PRESS-1881*****FRED G COX-ILLUSTRATED HISTORICAL SOUBENIR OF BETHEL VT. - BETHEL VT-ANON-1895*****VT COMMISSION-BENNINGTON VT 1777-1927- [SEPARATED FROM LIBRARY BINDING]-UNKNOW-VT SESQUI-CENTENNIAL COMMISSION-1927*****FIRST CONGR. SOCIETY-ONE HUNDRETH ANNIVERSARY OF THE FIRST CONGREGATIONAL SOCIETY UNITARIAN-BURLINGTON VT-FREE PRESS-1910*****ABBY MARIA HEMENWAY-LOCAL HISTORY OF BROOOKLINE VT-CHICAGO-UNKNOWN-1886*****HAMILTON CHILD-GAZETTEER AND BUSINESS DIRECTORY CHITTENDON COUNTY VT- [COVER DETACHED]-SYRACUSE NYJOURNAL OFFICE-1882***** about 13 pounds of early Vermont. 31394 Price:
299.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
22 SIGNED MODERN FIRST EDITIONS, MOST AS NEW, POLITICAL TOPICS [Bx] Various Various 1985... First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; All but one [Cartographer], are hard cover. These are full length, and mainly published after 1985. Generally 1ST EDITIONS in DJ, crisp and new appearing although a couple [Mr Nixon.., Square Peg, and a very few others], do show some wear. Each is notably autographed, usually by the author. There are 22 volumes although they wouldn't all fit into the pucture. ALDRICH`UNLMITED ACCESS [PPBK]**********ARTHUR HOPPE`MR NIXON**********DAN QUAYLE`STANDING FIRM**********DIANA MCLELLAN`EAR ON WASHINGTON**********E D ESHLEMAN`CONGRESS- THE PENNSYVANIA DUTCH REPRESENTATIVES**********EDWARD I KOCH`MAYOR, AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY**********EDWARD KLEIN`ALL TO HUMAN [KENNEDYS]**********EDWIN J FEULNER`THE MARCH OF REEDOM**********ELEANOR CLIFT`MADAME PRESIDENT**********ELEANOR CLIFT…`WAR WIHTOUT BLOODSHED**********FICK ARMEY`THE FREEDOM REVOLUTION**********GARY ALDRICH`UNLIMITED ACCESS [HC]**********GEORGE F WILL`THE NEW SEASON**********HENRY VISCARDI`ABILITIES STORY**********ILION ILIESCUE`ROMANIA AT THE MOMENT OF TRUTH**********JEAN L CONNOR`A CARTOGRAPHY OF PEACE**********JODY POWELL`THE OTHER SIDE OF THE STORY**********LOUIS R GUZZO`IS IT TRUE WHAT THEY SAY ABOUT DIXY [LEE RAY]**********ORRIN HATCH`SQUARE PEG**********PAT SCHRODER`CHAMPION OF THE GREAT AMERICAN FAMILY**********SENATOR PAUL SIMON`LET'S PUT AMERICA BACK TO WORK**********TIP O'NEAL`MAN OF THE HOUSE********** 28346 Price:
84.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
3 PIECES POLITICAL AUTOGRAPH MATERIAL, EARLY 1800'S ; ANDERSON, JOS (EPH) ; POINSETT, JOEL R.; SAMUEL OSGOOD (G) Various Various 1804 Manuscript Very Good with no dust jacket We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; 3 pages; 3 pieces. Autograph Material - American Notables: Anderson, Jos (eph). Letter Signed. [stampless letter postmarked Washington, pmk date unreadable if present]: Treasury Department, Comptroller's Office, March, 1817. 1 p. , 4to. To David Geston, Collector, New York. [Joseph Anderson, 1st Comptroller of U. S. Treasury, Senator from Tennessee. ] ++ Osgood, Samuel. Document Signed. Part of New York, August 24, 1806. 1 p. , folio; browned & mounted. Customs House document. [Samuel Osgood, 1st U. S. Postmaster General and good friend of George Washington and Hamilton ] ++ Poinsett, Joel R. Engraved Portrait Signed. 6 3/4 x 4 1/2 inches. [Joel R. Poinsett, U. S. Secretary of War, developed Poinsetta flower. ] Graphic of backs available. 26373 Price:
399.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
35 AS NEW VARIOUS (LARGELY MARVEL COMICS) , COMICS MOSTLY FIRST EDITIONS CIRCA 1990 Various Various circa 1990 First Edition Comics New with no dust jacket We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Color Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; All as new in protectors with stiffeners. 35 AS NEW VARIOUS (LARGELY MARVEL COMICS) , COMICS MOSTLY FIRST EDITIONS CIRCA 1990. OTHER GRAPHICS ARE AVAILABLE FOR THIS LISTING. PLEASE EMAIL US FOR THEM. ABYSS, DARK HORSE, #1(? ) ===ALIEN LEGION, BY ALIEN LEGION, #2, 1987===BLACK CROSS. DARK HORSE, #1===CAGE, MARVEL, #2, 1992===CAPTAIN MARVEL GIANT SIZ SPECIAL, MARVEL, #1===DARK HAWK, MARVEL, #13===DARK HORSE PRESENTS, DARK HORSE, #35===DARKER IMAGE, (KIETH, LEE, LIEFIELD) , IMAGE, #1DEADLY FOES OF SPIDER-MAN, MARVEL #1, 1991===DISHMAN, ECLIPSE, #1===FRED HEMBECK DESTROYS THE MARVEL UNIVERSW, MARVEL, #1===GIVE ME LIBERTY, DARK HORSE, (MILLER, GIBBONS) #1===GOBBLEDYGOOK, MIRAGE STUDIOS, #1===GREEN-GREY SPONGE-SUIT SUSHI TURTLES, MIRAGE, #1===IMPOSSIBLE MAN. MARVEL ANNUAL, #1, 1990===JAM URBAN ADVENTURE, SLAVE LABOR, #1===JET 3-D, 3-D ZONE, #10, ===KNIGHTS OF PENDRAGON, MARVEL, #1===MAGNETO, MARVEL, #0===MAN OF RUST, BLACKTHORNE, #1===MAX, IMAGE, #1===NEW WARRIORS (ANNUAL) , MARVEL, #1, 1991===NOMAD, MARVEL, #1===POWER PACHYDERMS, MARVEL, #1===RAVAGE 2099, MARVEL, #2=== REN & STIMPY SHOW, MARVEL, #1, 1992===SERGIO ARAGONE'S GROO THE WNADERER, MARVEL, #9===SHADOWMASTERS, MARVEL (POTTS, LAWLS, HEATH) , Book 1 of 4===SOLARMAN, MARVEL, #1===SUPREME, IMAGE, #1===T2, MARVEL, TERMINATOR 2 JUDGEMENT DAY, # 1 OF 3===UNCENSORED MOUSE, ETERNITY COMICS, #1 (UNCENSORED COMICS FROM THE 30'S===UNDERDOGS, BLACKTHORNE, #1, 1988===WOLVERINE, MARVEL, #1? , 1990===X-FACTOR SPECIAL, MARVEL, 1990, 1ST===A nice cross section of later first editions. 25640 Price:
59.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
4 earlier volumes of Vermont History, Various Various 1878-1940 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Ex-Library; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Two books and two bound pamphlets from Long Island Historical Society. [author] Albert Clarke-Woodstock, [title] Vermont Unique History and Illustrious Map-[publisher] Vermont Standard[? ]-Vt- [date]1901- ****Centennial Committee-Dedication of the Bennington Battle...-Baner Book-Bennington- 1892****Congregational Church-Manual of the Center Congregational Church, Brattleboro, VT-George E Selleck-Brattleboro, VT- 1878****Mary Grace Canfield-The Valley of the Kedron, Soyth Parish, Woodstock VT-Kedron Assoc. -South Woodstock, VT. 1940**** 31470 Price:
29.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
49 VINTAGE 1950'S WESTERN POCKETBOOKS AND MAGAZINES Various Various 1950-1960 Paperback Good with no dust jacket Color covers; Lot consists of 49 paperback pocketbooks with a few Western early story magazines. All that I checked were from the 50's and comlete including color covers. General condition is good with normal wear from reading and handling. Also included are a few mysteries. I have not made any attempt to check the individual books, they are unpicked. 32354 Price:
59.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|