PoorMansBooks Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Geographic National listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

View Image
 1. Cumulative Index To The National Geographic Magazine 1899 To 1940 Inclusive.   National Geographic Society. with A Foreword by Gilbert Grosvenor.
with no dust jacket Good
Hardcover; National Geographic Society. With a Foreword by Gilbert Grosvenor. CUMULATIVE INDEX to the NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC MAGAZINE 1899 to 1940 INCLUSIVE. Washington, D. C. National Geographic Society. [1941]. A Good copy. Hardcover. Cloth. 547pp Includes a 1942 index vol LXXXI laid in. Hardbound in burgundy cloth. Includes index to maps as well
Price: 11.95 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 2. NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC - VOL.XXVII NO. THREE , SEPTEMBER 1915   National Geographic Society
Washington, D. C National Geographic Society early printing with no dust jacket Very Good-; 4to 11" - 13" tall Photographs
Paperback; Front cover stained
Price: 11.95 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 3. NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC MAGAZINE INDEX JULY TO DECEMBER, 1926, VOLUME L (50)   National Geographic Society
Washington, D. C National Geographic Society 1926 early printing with no dust jacket Very Good; 4to 11" - 13" tall Color Illustrations
Hardcover; 3/4 black leather hard bound over brightly colored marbled boards. Sound and tight copy. Index
Price: 21.95 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 4. NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC MAGAZINE JANUARY 1916 VOL XXIX NO ONE (4 Somewhat Defective Copies Jan Thru March 1916)   National Geographic Society
Washington, D. C National Geographic Society early printing with no dust jacket Good; 4to 11" - 13" tall Photographs
Paperback; Missing or loose covers front or back except for March which is OK. (4 Somewhat Defective Copies Jan Thru March 1916)
Price: 16.95 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 5. NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC MAGAZINE JANUARY, 1919 VOL. XXXV, NUMBER ONE   National Geographic Society
Washington, D. C National Geographic Society early printing with no dust jacket Near Fine; 4to 11" - 13" tall Photographs
Hardcover;
Price: 11.95 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 6. NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC MAGAZINE MARCH 1920, VOLUME 37 NO. 3   National Geographic Society
Washington, D. C National Geographic Society early printing with no dust jacket Very Good; 4to 11" - 13" tall Color Illustrations
Hardcover
Price: 12.95 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 7. NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC MAGAZINE MARCH, 1915, VOL. XXVII, NUMBER THREE   National Geographic Society
Washington, D. C National Geographic Society early printing with no dust jacket Good; 4to 11" - 13" tall Photographs
Paperback; Front cover intact but detached.
Price: 11.95 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 8. NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC MAGAZINE VOLUME LIII (53) JANUARY-JUNE 1928 (with wyeth plates)   National Geographic Society
Washington, D. C National Geographic Society 1928 early printing with no dust jacket Very Good; 4to 11" - 13" tall Color Illustrations
Hardcover; 3/4 black leather hard bound over brightly colored marbled boards. Sound and tight copy. Index
Price: 24.95 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 9. NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC MAGAZINE, SEPTEMBER 1919, VOLUME XXXVI, NUMBER THREE   National Geographic Society
Washington, D. C National Geographic Society early printing with no dust jacket Very Good; 4to 11" - 13" tall Photographs
Hardcover;
Price: 11.95 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 10. NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC MAGAZINE, VOL. XXIX, JANUARY - JUNE, 1917 (26)   National Geographic Society
Washington, D. C National Geographic Society early printing with no dust jacket Fine; 4to 11" - 13" tall Photographs
Hardcover; Fine in brown and gilt cloth. Index bound in, published for Jan-June 1917.
Price: 34.90 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 11. NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC VOLUME XLII JUNE-DECEMBER 1922.   National Geographic Society
Wash DC National Geographic Society 1922 First Edition with no dust jacket Near Fine; 8vo Color Illustrations
Leather hardcover; Bound volume, 3/4 leather with gilt over cloth boards. Five compartment spine with raised bands. Gilding bright, book is sound in every respect. Nice clean copy with index.
Price: 54.73 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 12. NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC VOLUME XLVI [46] JULY-DECEMBER, 1924   National Geographic Society
Washington, D. C National Geographic Society 1924 early printing with no dust jacket Very Good; 4to 11" - 13" tall Color Illustrations
Hardcover; 3/4 black leather and gilt hard bound over brightly colored marbled boards. Sound and tight copy.
Price: 21.95 USD
See Full
Description
 13. SCENES FROM EVERY LAND 3RD SERIES 1912   Grosvenor, National Geographic Society, Gilbert H. (Ed. )
National Geographic with no dust jacket
Color Photographs; 216 pages; "...picturing the people, natural phenomena and animal life of all parts of the world. " Maroon and gilt cloth on boards with heavy wear to spine. Both color and b/w phots plus text.
Price: 19.85 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 14. The National Geographic Magazine : June 1918, Volume XXIII, Number Six   National Geographic Society
Washington, D. C National Geographic Society early printing with no dust jacket Very Good+; 4to 11" - 13" tall Photographs
WRAPS;
Price: 11.95 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 15. THE NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC MAGAZINE VOL. LI JANUARY-JUNE, 1927   National Geographic Society
Washington, D. C National Geographic Society 1927 early printing with no dust jacket Very Good; 4to 11" - 13" tall Color Illustrations
Hardcover; 3/4 black leather hard bound over brightly colored marbled boards. Sound and tight copy. Index
Price: 16.95 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 16. THE NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC MAGAZINE VOL. LII JULY-DECEMBER, 1927   National Geographic Society
Washington, D. C National Geographic Society 1927 early printing with no dust jacket Very Good; 4to 11" - 13" tall Color Illustrations
Hardcover; 3/4 black leather hard bound over brightly colored marbled boards. Sound and tight copy. Index
Price: 16.95 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 17. THE NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC MAGAZINE VOLUME XLV, 1924 JAN-JUNE   National Geographic Society
Washington, D. C National Geographic Society 1924 early printing with no dust jacket Very Good; 4to 11" - 13" tall Color Illustrations
Hardcover; 3/4 black leather and gilt hard bound over brightly colored marbled boards. Sound and tight copy.
Price: 29.95 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 18. THE NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC MAGAZINE. VOLUME LXII, JULY-DECEMBER, 1932.   National Geographic Society
Wash DC National Geographic Society 1933 First Edition with no dust jacket Near Fine; 8vo Color Illustrations
Leather hardcover; Bound volume, 3/4 leather with gilt over cloth boards. Five compartment spine with raised bands. Gilding bright, book is sound in every respect. Nice clean copy with index.
Price: 24.85 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 19. THE NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC MAGAZINE. VOLUME LXIII, JANUARY- JUNE, 1933.   National Geographic Societynational Geographic Society
Wash DC National Geographic 1933 with no dust jacket Near Fine Color Illustrations
Hardcover; Hardbound in cloth (leather appearance) , sound and tight . Extensive index.
Price: 24.83 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 20. THE NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC MAGAZINE. VOLUME XXXVIII, NO 1 JULY 1920   National Geographic Society
Washington, D. C National Geographic Society early printing with no dust jacket Very Good-; 4to 11" - 13" tall Color Illustrations
Hardcover;
Price: 16.95 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Franklyn BranleyGeorge Burns >>>


Try these sites for other Geographic National Listings

Indybooklady.com
Funstons.com
Theshelfbookshop.com
Awusedbooks.net
Confettibooks.com
Kkebooks.com
Ahabbooks.com
Thebookbrowser.com
Coasbooks.com
Kensvideo.net
Books-express.com
Dustjacket.ca
Booksr4u.net
Booksfromfoster.com
Lanasbooks.com
Pinaclebooks.com
Frugalbooks.com
Greatdealbooks.com
Fictionalpursuits.com
Bookbin.net
Aziomedia.com
Bookcollector.net
Stephenpetersonbooks.com
Booksaletoday.net
Pennysbooks.com
Athensbookcenter.com
Mistyhillsbooks.com
Thefrugallibrarian.com
Mybookiejoint.com
Seaoceanbooks.com
Oraclebooks.net
Chozenbooks.com
Booksbythesea.com
Bookbrothers.net
Windyhillbooks.com
Fishingbooksandvideos.com
Ptpbooks.com
Dromanabooks.com.au
Ecbooksltd.com
Rosesareread.biz
Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Booksofyesteryear.com
Horsebooksplus.com
Serendipitybooks.com.au
Waverlybooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions