PoorMansBooks Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

John Galsworthy listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Captures   Galsworthy, , John
Charles Scribner with no dust jacket Very Good
305 pages; Bluesh cloth over board, ex-lib, sunned spine, otherwise vg
Price: 11.95 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 2. FORSYTE SAGA   Galsworthy, John
with no dust jacket Very Good
GALSWORTH, John The Forsyte Saga NY Scribners 1924. Re print. ORIGINAL GREEN CLOTH WITH NO DUST JACKET. Very good CONDITION. BOOKPLATE. Sunned spine.
Price: 11.95 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 3. JUSTICE. A TRAGEDY IN FOUR ACTS.   Galsworthy, John
with no dust jacket Near Fine
Galsworthy, John Justice. A Tragedy in Four Acts. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1912. 109 pp. Cloth. Hardbound with no DJ. Some contemporary clippings laid in. 5th edition NEAR FINE CONDITION.
Price: 14.88 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 4. THE DARK FLOWER.   Galsworthy John.
Charles Scribner's Sons 1913 First Edition with no dust jacket Good
Hardcover; Worn, front end paper retained with tape. Reading copy
Price: 11.95 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 5. THE FUGITIVE A PLAY IN FOUR ACTS   Galsworthy, John
with no dust jacket Very Good

Price: 23.83 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 6. THE LITTLE MAN AND OTHER SATIRES   Galsworthy, John
N Y , London Charles Scribner's Sons 19156 with no dust jacket Good; 8vo 8" - 9" tall
Hardcover; Purple cloth, stained.
Price: 11.95 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 7. THREE NOVELS OF LOVE: THE DARK FLOWER; BEYOND; SAINT'S PROGRESS   Galsworthy, John
New York, New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1933 with no dust jacket Very Good; 8vo 8" - 9" tall
Hardcover; 739 pages; Original green cloth was spotting and fading, else sound. Published 1933
Price: 11.95 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 8. WHITE MONKEY   Galsworthy, John
with no dust jacket Very Good
John Galsworthy The White Monkey New York: Charles Scribner’s Sons, 1924. First Edition. The lavender cloth hardcover book measures 6 " x 8 ½ ". 328pp
Price: 11.95 USD
See Full
Description

<<< John CreaseyJohn Gunther >>>


Try these sites for other John Galsworthy Listings

Oldvillagebookshop.com
Indybooklady.com
Capricornbooks.ca
Booksmaps.com
Funstons.com
Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Theshelfbookshop.com
Awusedbooks.net
Adamsavebooks.com
Mullayink.com
Ahabbooks.com
Ellwoodbooks.com
Bookplanet.us
Kensvideo.net
Rileybooks.co.uk
Bills-bookshop.com
Mysteryandimagination.com
Genesbooks.com
Journeybooksonline.com
Bookembooks.com
Booksets.com
Booksfromfoster.com
Lanasbooks.com
Pinaclebooks.com
Bookmaven.net
Frugalbooks.com
Neilgmarshallbooks.com
Pbobooks.com
Cinemagebooks.com
Book-smiths.com
Aziomedia.com
Bookcollector.net
Stephenpetersonbooks.com
Readinkbooks.com
Easychairbooks.com
Mybookiejoint.com
Oraclebooks.net
Magpie-books.com
Star-dot-star.net
Bookbrothers.net
Astleybookfarm.com
Jackdawbooks.com
Innesbooks.co.uk
Dromanabooks.com.au
Concharbooks.co.uk

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions