|
|
National Geographic listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Cumulative Index To The National Geographic Magazine 1899 To 1940 Inclusive. National Geographic Society. with A Foreword by Gilbert Grosvenor. with no dust jacket Good Hardcover; National Geographic Society. With a Foreword by Gilbert Grosvenor. CUMULATIVE INDEX to the NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC MAGAZINE 1899 to 1940 INCLUSIVE. Washington, D. C. National Geographic Society. [1941]. A Good copy. Hardcover. Cloth. 547pp Includes a 1942 index vol LXXXI laid in. Hardbound in burgundy cloth. Includes index to maps as well Price: 11.95 USD | See Full Description |
 | 2. | NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC - VOL.XXVII NO. THREE , SEPTEMBER 1915 National Geographic Society Washington, D. C National Geographic Society early printing with no dust jacket Very Good-; 4to 11" - 13" tall Photographs Paperback; Front cover stained Price: 11.95 USD | See Full Description |
 | 3. | NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC MAGAZINE INDEX JULY TO DECEMBER, 1926, VOLUME L (50) National Geographic Society Washington, D. C National Geographic Society 1926 early printing with no dust jacket Very Good; 4to 11" - 13" tall Color Illustrations Hardcover; 3/4 black leather hard bound over brightly colored marbled boards. Sound and tight copy. Index Price: 21.95 USD | See Full Description |
 | 4. | NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC MAGAZINE JANUARY 1916 VOL XXIX NO ONE (4 Somewhat Defective Copies Jan Thru March 1916) National Geographic Society Washington, D. C National Geographic Society early printing with no dust jacket Good; 4to 11" - 13" tall Photographs Paperback; Missing or loose covers front or back except for March which is OK. (4 Somewhat Defective Copies Jan Thru March 1916) Price: 16.95 USD | See Full Description |
 | 5. | NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC MAGAZINE JANUARY, 1919 VOL. XXXV, NUMBER ONE National Geographic Society Washington, D. C National Geographic Society early printing with no dust jacket Near Fine; 4to 11" - 13" tall Photographs Hardcover; Price: 11.95 USD | See Full Description |
 | 6. | NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC MAGAZINE MARCH 1920, VOLUME 37 NO. 3 National Geographic Society Washington, D. C National Geographic Society early printing with no dust jacket Very Good; 4to 11" - 13" tall Color Illustrations Hardcover Price: 12.95 USD | See Full Description |
 | 7. | NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC MAGAZINE MARCH, 1915, VOL. XXVII, NUMBER THREE National Geographic Society Washington, D. C National Geographic Society early printing with no dust jacket Good; 4to 11" - 13" tall Photographs Paperback; Front cover intact but detached. Price: 11.95 USD | See Full Description |
 | 8. | NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC MAGAZINE VOLUME LIII (53) JANUARY-JUNE 1928 (with wyeth plates) National Geographic Society Washington, D. C National Geographic Society 1928 early printing with no dust jacket Very Good; 4to 11" - 13" tall Color Illustrations Hardcover; 3/4 black leather hard bound over brightly colored marbled boards. Sound and tight copy. Index Price: 24.95 USD | See Full Description |
 | 9. | NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC MAGAZINE, SEPTEMBER 1919, VOLUME XXXVI, NUMBER THREE National Geographic Society Washington, D. C National Geographic Society early printing with no dust jacket Very Good; 4to 11" - 13" tall Photographs Hardcover; Price: 11.95 USD | See Full Description |
 | 10. | NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC MAGAZINE, VOL. XXIX, JANUARY - JUNE, 1917 (26) National Geographic Society Washington, D. C National Geographic Society early printing with no dust jacket Fine; 4to 11" - 13" tall Photographs Hardcover; Fine in brown and gilt cloth. Index bound in, published for Jan-June 1917. Price: 34.90 USD | See Full Description |
 | 11. | NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC VOLUME XLII JUNE-DECEMBER 1922. National Geographic Society Wash DC National Geographic Society 1922 First Edition with no dust jacket Near Fine; 8vo Color Illustrations Leather hardcover; Bound volume, 3/4 leather with gilt over cloth boards. Five compartment spine with raised bands. Gilding bright, book is sound in every respect. Nice clean copy with index. Price: 54.73 USD | See Full Description |
 | 12. | NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC VOLUME XLVI [46] JULY-DECEMBER, 1924 National Geographic Society Washington, D. C National Geographic Society 1924 early printing with no dust jacket Very Good; 4to 11" - 13" tall Color Illustrations Hardcover; 3/4 black leather and gilt hard bound over brightly colored marbled boards. Sound and tight copy. Price: 21.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | SCENES FROM EVERY LAND 3RD SERIES 1912 Grosvenor, National Geographic Society, Gilbert H. (Ed. ) National Geographic with no dust jacket Color Photographs; 216 pages; "...picturing the people, natural phenomena and animal life of all parts of the world. " Maroon and gilt cloth on boards with heavy wear to spine. Both color and b/w phots plus text. Price: 19.85 USD | See Full Description |
 | 14. | The National Geographic Magazine : June 1918, Volume XXIII, Number Six National Geographic Society Washington, D. C National Geographic Society early printing with no dust jacket Very Good+; 4to 11" - 13" tall Photographs WRAPS; Price: 11.95 USD | See Full Description |
 | 15. | THE NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC MAGAZINE VOL. LI JANUARY-JUNE, 1927 National Geographic Society Washington, D. C National Geographic Society 1927 early printing with no dust jacket Very Good; 4to 11" - 13" tall Color Illustrations Hardcover; 3/4 black leather hard bound over brightly colored marbled boards. Sound and tight copy. Index Price: 16.95 USD | See Full Description |
 | 16. | THE NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC MAGAZINE VOL. LII JULY-DECEMBER, 1927 National Geographic Society Washington, D. C National Geographic Society 1927 early printing with no dust jacket Very Good; 4to 11" - 13" tall Color Illustrations Hardcover; 3/4 black leather hard bound over brightly colored marbled boards. Sound and tight copy. Index Price: 16.95 USD | See Full Description |
 | 17. | THE NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC MAGAZINE VOLUME XLV, 1924 JAN-JUNE National Geographic Society Washington, D. C National Geographic Society 1924 early printing with no dust jacket Very Good; 4to 11" - 13" tall Color Illustrations Hardcover; 3/4 black leather and gilt hard bound over brightly colored marbled boards. Sound and tight copy. Price: 29.95 USD | See Full Description |
 | 18. | THE NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC MAGAZINE. VOLUME LXII, JULY-DECEMBER, 1932. National Geographic Society Wash DC National Geographic Society 1933 First Edition with no dust jacket Near Fine; 8vo Color Illustrations Leather hardcover; Bound volume, 3/4 leather with gilt over cloth boards. Five compartment spine with raised bands. Gilding bright, book is sound in every respect. Nice clean copy with index. Price: 24.85 USD | See Full Description |
 | 19. | THE NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC MAGAZINE. VOLUME LXIII, JANUARY- JUNE, 1933. National Geographic Societynational Geographic Society Wash DC National Geographic 1933 with no dust jacket Near Fine Color Illustrations Hardcover; Hardbound in cloth (leather appearance) , sound and tight . Extensive index. Price: 24.83 USD | See Full Description |
 | 20. | THE NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC MAGAZINE. VOLUME XXXVIII, NO 1 JULY 1920 National Geographic Society Washington, D. C National Geographic Society early printing with no dust jacket Very Good-; 4to 11" - 13" tall Color Illustrations Hardcover; Price: 16.95 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other National Geographic Listings |