|
|
Winston Churchill listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | CONISTON Churchill, Winston The MacMillan Co 1906 First Edition; Third Printing with no dust jacket Near Fine; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Illustrated by Florence Scovel Shinn; B&W Illustrations Hardcover; 543, 2 pages; Publ 1906, owner's name neatly penned on fep. Price: 12.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | CONISTON, Q601 Churchill, Winston with no dust jacket Very Good Coniston, Winston Churchill, New York The Macmillan Company, 1906. Reprint, Cloth, Very Good , Florence Scovel Shinn, illustrated Price: 11.95 USD | See Full Description |
 | 3. | MR. CREWE'S CAREER Churchill Winston with no dust jacket Very Good Hardcover; Churchill, Winston Mr. Crewe's Career ILLUSTRATED NY: MacMillan Co. 1908. Hard Cover. Very Good condition. First Printing. Maroon cloth with gilt lettering 3539-b Price: 11.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | MR. CREWE'S CAREER, Q607 Churchill, Winston with no dust jacket Very Good MR. CREWE'S CAREER, Winston Churchill, Macmillan NY fiction Hardcover. Reprint 1908. No dust jacket. Book is Very Good Condition Price: 11.95 USD | See Full Description |
 | 5. | THE CELEBRITY (Elaborately Gilded Blue Cloth) Winston S. Churchill The MacMillan Company 1899 with no dust jacket Near Fine Hardcover Price: 19.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | THE DWELLING-PLACE OF LIGHT, 1ST Q609 Churchill, Winston with no dust jacket Very Good The Dwelling-Place of Light, Winston Churchill, New York, MacMillan, 1917. First Edition, 462 pages VG hardbound with no dustjacket Price: 11.95 USD | See Full Description |
 | 7. | THE HINGE OF FATE THE SECOND WORLD WAR Churchill, Winston S 1950 First Edition; First Printing in Good dust jacket Good; 8vo Hardcover; Begining January 17th 1942 and facing the onslaught of Japan. DJ slightly chipped with scrapes. Price: 15.89 USD | See Full Description |
 | 8. | THE HINGE OF FATE THE SECOND WORLD WAR Churchill, Winston S Houghton And Mifflin 1950 early printing in Very Good- dust jacket Very Good; Book Club Edition; 8vo Hardcover; Begining January 17th 1942 and facing the onslaught of Japan. DJ slightly chipped with a scrape. Price: 11.95 USD | See Full Description |
 | 9. | THE ISLAND RACE Churchill, Winston NY Dodd, Mead & Co 1964 Presumed 1st in Very Good dust jacket Very Good; 4to 11" - 13" tall Hardcover Price: 19.95 USD | See Full Description |
 | 10. | THE SECOND WORLD WAR - 1. THE GATHERING STORM, 2. THEIR FINEST HOUR, 3. THE GRAND ALLIANCE, 4. THE HINGE OF FATE, 5. CLOSING THE RING, AND 6. TRIUMPH AND TRAGEDY (Complete in 6 Volumes) Churchill, Winston S. The Right Honourable Boston Houghton Mifflin Co. early printing with no dust jacket Very Good+; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" Hardcover; THE SECOND WORLD WAR - 1. THE GATHERING STORM, 2. THEIR FINEST HOUR, 3. THE GRAND ALLIANCE, 4. THE HINGE OF FATE, 5. CLOSING THE RING, AND 6. TRIUMPH AND TRAGEDY - complete in six volumes 1948- 1953. Exceptionally clean copies. Price: 39.95 USD | See Full Description |
 | 11. | THE SECOND WORLD WAR ; THE GATHERING STORM, THEIR FINEST HOUR, THE GRAND ALLIANCE, THE HINGE OF FATE, (Set Complete in 6 Volumes) Churchill, Winston S. The Right Honourable Houghton And Mifflin with no dust jacket Very Good; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Hardcover; Publ 1950/51. Price: 43.95 USD | See Full Description |
 | 12. | THE SECOND WORLD WAR CLOSING THE RING; The Second World War Churchill, Winston S Houghton And Mifflin 1951 in Very Good- dust jacket Very Good; Book Club Edition; 8vo Hardcover; Publ 1951 Price: 11.95 USD | See Full Description |
 | 13. | THE SECOND WORLD WAR CLOSING THE RING; The Second World War Churchill, Winston S 1951 in Very Good- dust jacket Very Good; Book Club Edition; 8vo Hardcover Price: 11.95 USD | See Full Description |
 | 14. | THE SECOND WORLD WAR CLOSING THE RING; The Second World War Churchill, Winston S Houghton And Mifflin 1951 early printing in Very Good dust jacket Very Good; Book Club Edition; 8vo Hardcover; Publ 1951 Price: 11.95 USD | See Full Description |
 | 15. | THE SECOND WORLD WAR THE GATHERING STORM; The Second World War Churchill, Winston S Houghton And Mifflin 1948 early printing in Very Good dust jacket Very Good; Book Club Edition; 8vo Hardcover; 784 pages; Publ 1948 Price: 11.95 USD | See Full Description |
 | 16. | THE SECOND WORLD WAR THE Grand alliance; The Second World War Churchill, Winston S 1950 First Edition in Fair dust jacket Very Good; 8vo Hardcover Price: 11.95 USD | See Full Description |
 | 17. | THE SECOND WORLD WAR THEIR FINEST HOUR; The Second World War Churchill, Winston S 1949 First Edition; First Printing in Very Good dust jacket Very Good; 8vo Hardcover; Price: 21.86 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Winston Churchill Listings |