PoorMansBooks Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Winston Churchill listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

View Image
 1. CONISTON   Churchill, Winston
The MacMillan Co 1906 First Edition; Third Printing with no dust jacket Near Fine; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Illustrated by Florence Scovel Shinn; B&W Illustrations
Hardcover; 543, 2 pages; Publ 1906, owner's name neatly penned on fep.
Price: 12.95 USD
See Full
Description
 2. CONISTON, Q601   Churchill, Winston
with no dust jacket Very Good
Coniston, Winston Churchill, New York The Macmillan Company, 1906. Reprint, Cloth, Very Good , Florence Scovel Shinn, illustrated
Price: 11.95 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 3. MR. CREWE'S CAREER   Churchill Winston
with no dust jacket Very Good
Hardcover; Churchill, Winston Mr. Crewe's Career ILLUSTRATED NY: MacMillan Co. 1908. Hard Cover. Very Good condition. First Printing. Maroon cloth with gilt lettering 3539-b
Price: 11.95 USD
See Full
Description
 4. MR. CREWE'S CAREER, Q607   Churchill, Winston
with no dust jacket Very Good
MR. CREWE'S CAREER, Winston Churchill, Macmillan NY fiction Hardcover. Reprint 1908. No dust jacket. Book is Very Good Condition
Price: 11.95 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 5. THE CELEBRITY (Elaborately Gilded Blue Cloth)   Winston S. Churchill
The MacMillan Company 1899 with no dust jacket Near Fine
Hardcover
Price: 19.95 USD
See Full
Description
 6. THE DWELLING-PLACE OF LIGHT, 1ST Q609   Churchill, Winston
with no dust jacket Very Good
The Dwelling-Place of Light, Winston Churchill, New York, MacMillan, 1917. First Edition, 462 pages VG hardbound with no dustjacket
Price: 11.95 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 7. THE HINGE OF FATE THE SECOND WORLD WAR   Churchill, Winston S
1950 First Edition; First Printing in Good dust jacket Good; 8vo
Hardcover; Begining January 17th 1942 and facing the onslaught of Japan. DJ slightly chipped with scrapes.
Price: 15.89 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 8. THE HINGE OF FATE THE SECOND WORLD WAR   Churchill, Winston S
Houghton And Mifflin 1950 early printing in Very Good- dust jacket Very Good; Book Club Edition; 8vo
Hardcover; Begining January 17th 1942 and facing the onslaught of Japan. DJ slightly chipped with a scrape.
Price: 11.95 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 9. THE ISLAND RACE   Churchill, Winston
NY Dodd, Mead & Co 1964 Presumed 1st in Very Good dust jacket Very Good; 4to 11" - 13" tall
Hardcover
Price: 19.95 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 10. THE SECOND WORLD WAR - 1. THE GATHERING STORM, 2. THEIR FINEST HOUR, 3. THE GRAND ALLIANCE, 4. THE HINGE OF FATE, 5. CLOSING THE RING, AND 6. TRIUMPH AND TRAGEDY (Complete in 6 Volumes)   Churchill, Winston S. The Right Honourable
Boston Houghton Mifflin Co. early printing with no dust jacket Very Good+; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9"
Hardcover; THE SECOND WORLD WAR - 1. THE GATHERING STORM, 2. THEIR FINEST HOUR, 3. THE GRAND ALLIANCE, 4. THE HINGE OF FATE, 5. CLOSING THE RING, AND 6. TRIUMPH AND TRAGEDY - complete in six volumes 1948- 1953. Exceptionally clean copies.
Price: 39.95 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 11. THE SECOND WORLD WAR ; THE GATHERING STORM, THEIR FINEST HOUR, THE GRAND ALLIANCE, THE HINGE OF FATE, (Set Complete in 6 Volumes)   Churchill, Winston S. The Right Honourable
Houghton And Mifflin with no dust jacket Very Good; 8vo 8" - 9" tall
Hardcover; Publ 1950/51.
Price: 43.95 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 12. THE SECOND WORLD WAR CLOSING THE RING; The Second World War   Churchill, Winston S
Houghton And Mifflin 1951 in Very Good- dust jacket Very Good; Book Club Edition; 8vo
Hardcover; Publ 1951
Price: 11.95 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 13. THE SECOND WORLD WAR CLOSING THE RING; The Second World War   Churchill, Winston S
1951 in Very Good- dust jacket Very Good; Book Club Edition; 8vo
Hardcover
Price: 11.95 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 14. THE SECOND WORLD WAR CLOSING THE RING; The Second World War   Churchill, Winston S
Houghton And Mifflin 1951 early printing in Very Good dust jacket Very Good; Book Club Edition; 8vo
Hardcover; Publ 1951
Price: 11.95 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 15. THE SECOND WORLD WAR THE GATHERING STORM; The Second World War   Churchill, Winston S
Houghton And Mifflin 1948 early printing in Very Good dust jacket Very Good; Book Club Edition; 8vo
Hardcover; 784 pages; Publ 1948
Price: 11.95 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 16. THE SECOND WORLD WAR THE Grand alliance; The Second World War   Churchill, Winston S
1950 First Edition in Fair dust jacket Very Good; 8vo
Hardcover
Price: 11.95 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 17. THE SECOND WORLD WAR THEIR FINEST HOUR; The Second World War   Churchill, Winston S
1949 First Edition; First Printing in Very Good dust jacket Very Good; 8vo
Hardcover;
Price: 21.86 USD
See Full
Description

<<< William ThackerayWodehouse >>>


Try these sites for other Winston Churchill Listings

Garrisonhousebooks.com
Indybooklady.com
Capricornbooks.ca
Pegasusbooks.biz
Funstons.com
Runforcoverbooks.com
Theshelfbookshop.com
Adamsavebooks.com
Mullayink.com
Ahabbooks.com
Aldersgatebooks.com
Bookplanet.us
Coasbooks.com
Kensvideo.net
Northwestbooks.net
Rileybooks.co.uk
Bills-bookshop.com
Mysteryandimagination.com
Genesbooks.com
Dustjacket.ca
Rareandsigned.com
Booksets.com
Booksfromfoster.com
Lanasbooks.com
Pinaclebooks.com
Frugalbooks.com
Greatlakesbooks.com
Kingfisherbookshop.com
Aziomedia.com
Bookcollector.net
Stephenpetersonbooks.com
Pennysbooks.com
Recordking.com.au
Mistyhillsbooks.com
Intertextuality.com
Hurleybooks.com
Easychairbooks.com
Mybookiejoint.com
Heirloombookstore.com
Peacockbooks.net
Thebookhive.net
Seaoceanbooks.com
Chozenbooks.com
Aucott.com
Magpie-books.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions