PoorMansBooks Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Zane Grey listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

View Image
 1. FIGHTING CARAVANS With Illustrations from the Paramount Picture Featuring Gary Cooper   Grey, Zane
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1929 First Edition with no dust jacket Very Good; 8vo Photographs
Hardcover; Light Sunning and moderate wear to spine
Price: 69.67 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 2. FORLORN RIVER   Grey, Zane
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1927 1st Edition with no dust jacket Fair; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall
Hardcover; old west of the lawless days
Price: 11.95 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 3. SUNSET PASS   Grey, Zane
NY Harper & Brothers Publishing 1931 First Edition with no dust jacket Good+; 8vo
Hardcover; 349 pages; Tan cloth with blue/black type. Sound copy with a little wear but solid. Illustrated end papers. K-F so stated 1st edition.
Price: 29.83 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 4. THE DRIFT FENCE   Zane Grey
NY Grosset & Dunlap in Fair dust jacket Very Good
Hardcover; 314 pages; Torn DJ. Will put in acrylic if requested.
Price: 11.95 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 5. THE LAST TRAIL (Edited for Young Readers) Whitman #2351   Zane Grey
Racine , Wisonsin Whitman Publishing Company 1950 Revised Edition in Near Fine dust jacket Near Fine; 8vo
Hardcover; 250 pages; DJ in brodart cover. DJ has one smal (1/2 ") tear bottom back. No writing, pages only very slightly toned. An unusually bright and clean copy.
Price: 34.78 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 6. THE SHEPERD OF GUADALOUPE. (With Laid in Ephemera)   Grey, Zane
NY Harper & Brothers Publishers 1930 1st Edition; First Printing in Very Good dust jacket Near Fine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall
Hardcover; Very slight chipping to DJ- colors bright. 1/2" split at top front of DJ spinal crease. No writing. 1st ed so stated. Price clipped DJ is Grosset and Dunlap and not original but beautiful nonetheless . Includes an orange folded piece of paper celebrating the 20th Association of Zane Grey 1910-1930 whrein Zane offers to send an autographed picture of himself to anyone that asks. 1910 was the first Harper Zane publication- Heritage of the Desert.
Price: 149.95 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 7. THE SPIRIT OF THE BORDER   Grey, Zane
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1906 with no dust jacket Very Good+; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall
Hardcover; Crayoned out owner's name- else fine copy. Text heavily toned.
Price: 14.95 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 8. TO THE LAST MAN   Grey, Zane
in Fair dust jacket Fair
Grey, Zane To the Last Man NY: Grosset & Dunlap Publishers, 1922. Hard Back. Good-/Good-. 8v. Missing FEP, DJ trimmed at top, covered in Brodart
Price: 11.95 USD
See Full
Description
 9. TWIN SOMBREROS   Grey, , Zane
Collier Books with no dust jacket
Red blind stamped cloth covered boards. Sound and tight
Price: 11.95 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 10. UNDER THE TONTO RIM   Grey, Zane
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1926 1st Edition; First Printing with no dust jacket Very Good; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall
Hardcover; Original orange cloth- 1st ed so stated. Back Part of original dust jacket.
Price: 12.95 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 11. WANDERER OF THE WASTELAND   Grey, Zane
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1923 with no dust jacket Good; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall
Hardcover; Crayoned out owner's name, pencilings - else VG.
Price: 11.95 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 12. WANDERER OF THE WASTELAND   Grey, Zane
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1923 Early Reprint in Near Fine dust jacket Near Fine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall
Hardcover; DJ is clean and bright as is book
Price: 29.95 USD
See Full
Description

<<< WodehouseAdam Hall >>>


Try these sites for other Zane Grey Listings

Indybooklady.com
Capricornbooks.ca
Booksmaps.com
Pegasusbooks.biz
Funstons.com
Scribesofgor.us
Hhbookstore.biz
Theshelfbookshop.com
Awusedbooks.net
Confettibooks.com
Adamsavebooks.com
Mullayink.com
Bookplanet.us
Pyramidbooks.com
Kensvideo.net
Hgbookseller.com
Whitingbooks.com
Bills-bookshop.com
Mysteryandimagination.com
Genesbooks.com
Dustjacket.ca
Journeybooksonline.com
Bird-room-books.net
Bookembooks.com
Booksfromfoster.com
Lanasbooks.com
Pinaclebooks.com
Bookmaven.net
Moodybooks.com
Frugalbooks.com
Aldredgebooks.com
Pbobooks.com
Fictionalpursuits.com
Aziomedia.com
Bookrack-books.com
Bookcollector.net
Booksaletoday.net
Pennysbooks.com
Hurleybooks.com
Thefrugallibrarian.com
Easychairbooks.com
Mybookiejoint.com
Bachtobooks.com
Heirloombookstore.com
Thebookhive.net

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions