Zane Grey listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description
1.
FIGHTING CARAVANS With Illustrations from the Paramount Picture Featuring Gary Cooper Grey, Zane NY Grosset & Dunlap 1929 First Edition with no dust jacket Very Good; 8vo Photographs Hardcover; Light Sunning and moderate wear to spine Price: 69.67 USD
FORLORN RIVER Grey, Zane NY Grosset & Dunlap 1927 1st Edition with no dust jacket Fair; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall Hardcover; old west of the lawless days Price: 11.95 USD
SUNSET PASS Grey, Zane NY Harper & Brothers Publishing 1931 First Edition with no dust jacket Good+; 8vo Hardcover; 349 pages; Tan cloth with blue/black type. Sound copy with a little wear but solid. Illustrated end papers. K-F so stated 1st edition. Price: 29.83 USD
THE DRIFT FENCE Zane Grey NY Grosset & Dunlap in Fair dust jacket Very Good Hardcover; 314 pages; Torn DJ. Will put in acrylic if requested. Price: 11.95 USD
THE LAST TRAIL (Edited for Young Readers) Whitman #2351 Zane Grey Racine , Wisonsin Whitman Publishing Company 1950 Revised Edition in Near Fine dust jacket Near Fine; 8vo Hardcover; 250 pages; DJ in brodart cover. DJ has one smal (1/2 ") tear bottom back. No writing, pages only very slightly toned. An unusually bright and clean copy. Price: 34.78 USD
THE SHEPERD OF GUADALOUPE. (With Laid in Ephemera) Grey, Zane NY Harper & Brothers Publishers 1930 1st Edition; First Printing in Very Good dust jacket Near Fine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall Hardcover; Very slight chipping to DJ- colors bright. 1/2" split at top front of DJ spinal crease. No writing. 1st ed so stated. Price clipped DJ is Grosset and Dunlap and not original but beautiful nonetheless . Includes an orange folded piece of paper celebrating the 20th Association of Zane Grey 1910-1930 whrein Zane offers to send an autographed picture of himself to anyone that asks. 1910 was the first Harper Zane publication- Heritage of the Desert. Price: 149.95 USD
THE SPIRIT OF THE BORDER Grey, Zane NY Grosset & Dunlap 1906 with no dust jacket Very Good+; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall Hardcover; Crayoned out owner's name- else fine copy. Text heavily toned. Price: 14.95 USD
TO THE LAST MAN Grey, Zane in Fair dust jacket Fair Grey, Zane To the Last Man NY: Grosset & Dunlap Publishers, 1922. Hard Back. Good-/Good-. 8v. Missing FEP, DJ trimmed at top, covered in Brodart Price: 11.95 USD
UNDER THE TONTO RIM Grey, Zane NY Grosset & Dunlap 1926 1st Edition; First Printing with no dust jacket Very Good; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall Hardcover; Original orange cloth- 1st ed so stated. Back Part of original dust jacket. Price: 12.95 USD
WANDERER OF THE WASTELAND Grey, Zane NY Grosset & Dunlap 1923 Early Reprint in Near Fine dust jacket Near Fine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall Hardcover; DJ is clean and bright as is book Price: 29.95 USD